THE DEVELOPMENT OF CULTURAL TOURISM STRATEGIESIN PRACHUAP KHIRI KHAN PROVINCE
| dc.contributor | CHANAT PONGTRATIK | en |
| dc.contributor | ชณัฎฐ์ พงศ์ธราธิก | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sumonratree Nimnatipun | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sumonratree Nimnatipun | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sumontee@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sumontee@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This is a research and development study on cultural tourism strategies in Prachuap Khiri Khan province and its objectives were as follows: (1) to study, analyze and synthesize the context of cultural tourism and formulate cultural tourism strategies in Prachuap Khiri Khan province; (2) to develop cultural tourism strategies in Prachuap Khiri Khan province; and (3) to evaluate the feasible potential and present cultural tourism strategies in Prachuap Khiri Khan province. The research sample consisted of 400 tourists, selected by accidental sampling, 27 participants selected by purposive sampling in a focus group discussion, six informants with purposive sampling of in-depth interview, and 17 feasible potential evaluators were selected by purposive sampling. The research instruments developed by the researcher included the following: (1) an online questionnaire survey with an IOC of 0.96; (2) a focus group discussion instrument with an IOC of 0.98; (3) an in-depth interview instrument with an IOC of 1.00; and (4) a feasible potential evaluation form with an IOC of 0.98. The results of the research were as follows: (1) the context of cultural tourism and the demands of tourists found that the tourists were quality customers. They were interested in five forms of cultural tourism products, especially leisure and food. Furthermore, Prachuap Khiri Khan province had attractive potential with five forms of cultural tourism products at a high level and with an average of 3.743 and a standard deviation of 0.953, a high carrying capacity potential level with an average of 3.878, standard deviation of 0.877, and high tourism management potential with an average of 3.582, and a standard deviation of 0.897; (2) from the focus group discussion and in-depth interviews results, the researcher found that a key successful factor in cultural tourism was the alliance and collaboration with the public and private sector and people in community by promoting and focusing on each district with the potential for cultural tourism; (3) the results of cultural tourism strategies were that it should use the slogan “Feel a Journey”, meaning to experience the cultural touch of AGILE and use the “HPSKMTBB” Inclusive model to drive cultural tourism in five forms and used eight cultural strategies or ACTIVE+ME to promote the potential of cultural tourism in three aspects of attractiveness, carrying capacity and tourism management with the integration of stakeholders to reach Sustainable Development Growth (SDG); and (4) the results of the feasible potential evaluation of cultural tourism strategies in Prachuap Khiri Khan province was passed at the highest level with an average of 4.578, and a standard deviation of 0.532. Lastly, stakeholders in tourism suggested that researcher should take the implementation step further in the current tourism situation. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่องการพัฒนากลยุทธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ มีความมุ่งหมาย ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบริบทและสร้างกลยุทธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ 2) เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ และ3) เพื่อประเมินความเป็นไปได้ในเชิงศักยภาพและนำเสนอกลยุทธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ โดยประชากรคือนักท่องเที่ยวที่เคยมาท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ และกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการเลือกแบบบังเอิญ จำนวน 400 คน ผู้ร่วมสนทนากลุ่มเป็นผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียด้านการท่องเที่ยว โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 27 คน ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 6 คน และผู้ประเมินความเป็นไปได้เชิงศักยภาพของกลยุทธ์ โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 17 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นคือ 1) แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ ค่าความสอดคล้อง อยู่ที่ 0.96 2) แบบสนทนากลุ่ม มีค่าความสอดคล้องอยู่ที่ 0.98 3) แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกมีค่าความสอดคล้องอยู่ที่ 1.00 และ 4) แบบประเมินความเป็นไปได้เชิงศักยภาพ มีค่าความสอดคล้องอยู่ที่ 0.98 โดยมีผลการวิจัยดังนี้ 1) สภาพและความต้องการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมจากนักท่องเที่ยวที่เคยเดินทางท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ผู้วิจัยพบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวมีคุณภาพและสนใจกิจกรรมทางวัฒนธรรมทั้ง 5 ด้าน โดยเน้นการพักผ่อนและการรับประทานอาหาร และจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์มีศักยภาพในการดึงดูดใจด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมใน 5 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมากมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 3.744 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน 0.953 ด้านศักยภาพในการรองรับด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม อยู่ในระดับมากมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 3.878 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน 0.877 และ ศักยภาพการบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม อยู่ในระดับมากมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 3.582 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน 0.897 2) ผลการสนทนากลุ่มและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผู้วิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยสำคัญในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมให้ประสบความสำเร็จคือการบูรณาการร่วมกันในภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาชน โดยส่งเสริมจุดเน้นในแต่ละอำเภอให้มีความเข้มแข็งในศักยภาพด้านการท่องเที่ยว 3) ผลการพัฒนากลยุทธ์ ผู้วิจัยพบว่า การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์จะประสบความสำเร็จควรเริ่มจาก การสัมผัสใหม่แห่งการเดินทาง (Feel a Journey) โดยเน้นมิติสัมผัสทางวัฒนธรรมรูปแบบ AGILE และเชื่อมโยงการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมใน 5 ด้าน ผ่านกลไก “HPSKMTBB” Inclusive Model และนำกลยุทธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม 8 กลยุทธ์ ได้แก่ “ACTIVE+ME” มาส่งเสริมศักยภาพในด้านการดึงดูดใจ ส่งเสริมศักยภาพในด้านการรองรับ และส่งเสริมศักยภาพในด้านการบริหารจัดการ โดยทุกภาคส่วนจะต้องมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาในทุกมิติ เพื่อนำไปสู่การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน (Sustainable Development Growth : SDG) และ 4) ผลการประเมินความเป็นไปได้เชิงศักยภาพของกลยุทธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ผ่านและอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.578 และส่วนเบี่ยงมาตราฐาน 0.532 ซึ่งในขั้นตอนการนำเสนอกลยุทธ์ให้กับผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย โดยทั้งหมดได้เสนอให้นำไปขับเคลื่อนให้เกิดผลอย่างเป็นรูปธรรมต่อไป | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Physical Education | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาพลศึกษา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนากลยุทธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | นันทนาการ | th |
| dc.subject | strategy development | en |
| dc.subject | cultural tourism | en |
| dc.subject | recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF CULTURAL TOURISM STRATEGIESIN PRACHUAP KHIRI KHAN PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนากลยุทธ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |