QUALITY OF WORK LIFE AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT ASSOCIATED WITH WORKING EFFICIENCY AND ORGANIZATIONAL LOYALTY FOR EMPLOYEES OF GENERATION Y PRIVATE COMPANIES IN BANGKOK
| dc.contributor | SULEEKORN DONTHONG | en |
| dc.contributor | สุลีกร ดอนทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | wasan@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | wasan@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are to study the quality of work life and organizational commitment associated with working efficiency and organizational loyalty for Generation Y employees of private companies in Bangkok. A total of 400 useable questionnaires were used for statistical analysis. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance and the Pearson correlation coefficient. The results of this research are as follows: (1) the majority of employees were male, aged between 31-35, single, held a Bachelor’s degree or equivalent, earned an average monthly income between 25,001-35,000 Baht and had 2-5 years of work experience. Most employees had attitudes toward overall quality of work life, organizational commitment, working efficiency and organizational loyalty at the highest level; (2) employees of a different gender, age, average monthly income and work experience had different working efficiency and organizational loyalty with a significance of 0.01; (3) the quality of work life positively correlated with working efficiency and with a statistical significance of 0.01 at the highest level; (4) the quality of work life has positively correlated with organizational loyalty with a statistical significance of 0.01 at the highest level; (5) organizational commitment has positively correlated with working efficiency with a statistical significance 0.01 at the highest level; (6) organizational commitment positively correlated with organizational loyalty with a statistical significance of 0.01 at the highest level; and (7) working efficiency positively correlated with organizational loyalty with a statistical significance of 0.01 at the highest level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานและความผูกพันต่อองค์กรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานและความภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนกลุ่ม Generation Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 ชุด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติ t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พนักงานที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็น เพศชาย มีอายุตั้งแต่ 31 – 35 ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 25,001 – 35,000 บาท และอายุการทำงาน 2 – 5 ปี มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานและความภักดีต่อองค์กรอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. พนักงานที่มีเพศ อายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอายุการทำงานแตกต่างกัน มีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานและความภักดีต่อองค์กรแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 3. คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ระดับความสัมพันธ์สูงมาก 4. คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความภักดีต่อองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ระดับความสัมพันธ์สูงมาก 5. ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ระดับความสัมพันธ์สูงมาก 6. ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความภักดีต่อองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ระดับความสัมพันธ์สูงมาก 7. ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความภักดีต่อองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ระดับความสัมพันธ์สูงมาก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ความภักดีต่อองค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | Quality of work life | en |
| dc.subject | Organizational commitment | en |
| dc.subject | Working efficiency | en |
| dc.subject | Organizational loyalty | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
| dc.title | QUALITY OF WORK LIFE AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT ASSOCIATED WITH WORKING EFFICIENCY AND ORGANIZATIONAL LOYALTY FOR EMPLOYEES OF GENERATION Y PRIVATE COMPANIES IN BANGKOK | en |
| dc.title | คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานและความผูกพันต่อองค์กร ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานและความภักดีต่อองค์กร ของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนกลุ่ม Generation Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |