INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION (IMC) AND E-SERVICE QUALITY FACTORS AFFECTING DECISION TO USED MYMO APPLICATION BY GSBOF GENERATION X AND Y IN BANGKOK
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purpose of this study is to examine the factors of integrated marketing communications and the quality of electronic services that influence decisions to use the MyMo by GSB application among Generation X and Y users in Bangkok. The research sample consisted of 400 consumers who use MyMo by GSB application. This study was quantitative research. A questionnaire was used as the instrument for data collection. The statistics used for data analysis included percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The statistics used to test the hypothesis included an independent sample t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance (One Way ANOVA) and Multiple Regression Analysis. The results of the study were as follows: (1) the demographics consisted of different occupations and monthly income which influenced the decision to use the MyMo By GSB application with a statistically significant level of 0.05; (2) integrated marketing communications consisted of sales promotions and personal sales influenced decisions to use the MyMo By GSB application at a statistically significant level of 0.05; and (3) E-Service Quality consisted of efficiency, fulfillment, system availability and privacy and influenced decisions to use the MyMo by GSB application at a statistically significant level of 0.05.
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาปัจจัยการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการและคุณภาพการให้บริการอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้แอปพลิเคชัน MyMo By GSB ของผู้ใช้บริการเจนเนอเรชั่น X และ Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Arithmetic mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือ สถิติ t-test Independent sample สถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One Way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรด้วยสมการถดถอยเชิงซ้อน (Multiple Regression) ผลการศึกษาวิจัย พบว่า 1. ด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ อาชีพและรายได้ต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกัน เป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชัน MyMo By GSB อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ ด้านการส่งเสริมการขาย และด้านการขายโดยพนักงาน เป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลการตัดสินใจใช้แอปพลิเคชัน MyMo By GSB อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. คุณภาพการให้บริการอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านประสิทธิภาพการใช้งาน ด้านการบรรลุตามเป้าหมายที่ได้วางไว้ ด้านความพร้อมของระบบ และด้านความเป็นส่วนตัว เป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลการตัดสินใจใช้แอปพลิเคชัน MyMo By GSB อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05