RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT OF MODULAR PRODUCT DESIGN FOR DECORATING HOSTEL
dc.contributor: NOPPAKAO SUWANWIHOKen
dc.contributor: นพเก้า สุวรรณวิหคth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wannayos Boonpermen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรณยศ บุญเพิ่มth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. College of Social Communication Innovationen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to study the design of modular system products for interior decoration; (2) to develop modular product models for hostel interior design. The research was divided into three parts, as follows: 1) to study the data collection to find important factors in the hostel business; 2) to study of components for designing interior design products for modular systems; 3) to develop modular interior design products for the hostel business by conducting this research. The researcher conducted qualitative and quantitative research using a semi-structured interview method, with an in-depth data collection from three hostel owners and the data collected from closed-ended questionnaires from 100 hostel users. A summary of the data from the semi-structured interview form and the closed-end questionnaire can be summarized. The design guidelines were as follows: this most suitable modular interior product for the hostel business was hexagonal, due to the use of hexagons in a modular format and resulting in a structure that is both simple and strong. The main materials of the product were wood and steel, which are sustainable materials. The said materials were made through the stencil process and the product was flexible. As for the color tone of the product, it was an earth tone. Since it is suitable for every style in the interior by using the product in a vertical way or hanging it from the ceiling. In terms of space allocation and able to create privacy. The design included activities to allow users to get involved with the product, which is within the scope of the users, and that the product can respond to users in the hostel.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ระบบโมดูลาร์สำหรับงานตกแต่งภายใน (2) พัฒนารูปแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ระบบโมดูลาร์สำหรับงานตกแต่งภายในโฮสเทล โดยการดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1).การศึกษาและเก็บข้อมูลเพื่อหาปัจจัยที่สำคัญในการประกอบธุรกิจโฮสเทล 2).การศึกษาองค์ประกอบในการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่งภายในระบบโมดูลาร์ 3).พัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่งภายในระบบโมดูลาร์สำหรับธุรกิจโฮสเทล โดยวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ทางผู้วิจัยได้ทำการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ และ เชิงปริมาณ ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง ซึ่งเป็นการเก็บข้อมูลแบบเชิงลึกจากผู้ประกอบการโฮสเทล จำนวน 3 ราย และเก็บข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามปลายปิดจากผู้ใช้บริการโฮสเทลจำนวน 100 ชุด ผลสรุปข้อมูลจากแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถามปลายปิดได้แนวทางการออกแบบดังนี้  ผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่งภายในระบบโมดูลาร์สำหรับธุรกิจโฮสเทลมีความเหมาะสมที่จะใช้รูปทรงหกเหลี่ยม เนื่องจากการนำรูปทรงดังกล่าวมาติดตั้งในรูปแบบโมดูลาร์ ทำให้เกิดเป็นโครงสร้างที่มีความเรียบง่าย และแข็งแรง โดยวัสดุหลักของผลิตภัณฑ์เป็นไม้ และเหล็ก ซึ่งเป็นวัสดุที่มีความยั่งยืน โดยนำวัสดุดังกล่าวมาผ่านกระบวนการฉลุ เพื่อให้ผลิตภัณฑ์มีความยืดหยุ่นในการใช้งาน ในส่วนของโทนสีของผลิตภัณฑ์เป็นโทนสีเอิร์ธโทน เนื่องจากเหมาะสำหรับทุกๆสไตล์ในการตกแต่งภายใน โดยมีการใช้งานผลิตภัณฑ์ในลักษณะแขวนลงมาจากเพดานในแนวดิ่ง เพื่อการจัดสรรพื้นที่ และสามารถสร้างความเป็นส่วนตัว โดยการออกแบบมีการสอดแทรกกิจกรรมเพื่อให้ผู้ใช้งานได้มีส่วนร่วมกับผลิตภัณฑ์ ซึ่งอยู่ในขอบเขตความสามารถของผู้ใช้งาน และผลิตภัณฑ์ดังกล่าวสามารถตอบสนองต่อผู้ใช้งานภายในโฮสเทลได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: โฮสเทลth
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่งภายในth
dc.subject: โมดูลาร์th
dc.subject: กิมมิคth
dc.subject: Hostelen
dc.subject: Room divideren
dc.subject: Modularen
dc.subject: Gimmicken
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT OF MODULAR PRODUCT DESIGN FOR DECORATING HOSTELen
dc.title: การวิจัยและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่งภายในระบบโมดูลาร์สำหรับธุรกิจโฮสเทลth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th