CONSUMER DECISION BEHAVIOUR OF USING ESSO GAS STATIONSIN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN
dc.contributor: KANRAVEE SUNGWANen
dc.contributor: กานต์รวี สังวาลย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Phetcharat Jinnupongen
dc.contributor.advisor: เพชรรัตน์ จินต์นุพงศ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Phetcharat Jinnupongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เพชรรัตน์ จินต์นุพงศ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorphetcharat@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorphetcharat@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the decision-making behavior of using Esso gas stations in Bangkok. The sample group in this research consisted of 400 consumers who used gas stations in Bangkok. A questionnaire was used as the tool for data collection. The results of this research were as follows: the majority of the consumers were female, aged between 21-30 years, worked as private employees or employees, single, a Bachelor’s degree level of education and an average monthly income of 20,001-30,000 Baht. The marketing fundamentals (4C’s) and the service quality overall both of variables were at a good level. The hypothesis testing results revealed that the marketing fundamentals (4C’s) in terms of consumer need, consumer cost, convenience to buy and communication are affected overall consumer decisions to use Esso gas stations in Bangkok at a statistically significant level of 0.05. In terms of the service quality regarding tangibles, reliability, responsiveness, assurance and empathy affected overall consumer decisions to use Esso gas stations in Bangkok at a statistically significant level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจใช้บริการสถานีบริการน้ำมันเอสโซ่ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยเข้าใช้บริการสถานีบริการน้ำมันในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 21 - 30 ปี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานเอกชน / ลูกจ้าง รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001 - 30,000 บาท ระดับการศึกษาอยู่ระดับปริญญาตรี และสถานภาพโสด สำหรับปัจจัยพื้นฐานทางการตลาด (4C's) และคุณภาพการบริการ ทั้ง 2 ตัวแปรโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยพื้นฐานทางการตลาด (4C's) ด้านความต้องการของผู้บริโภค ด้านต้นทุนของผู้บริโภค ด้านความสะดวกในการซื้อ และด้านการสื่อสาร มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการสถานีบริการน้ำมันเอสโซ่ ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05 สำหรับคุณภาพการบริการ ด้านความเป็นรูปธรรม ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือไว้วางใจ ด้านการตอบสนอง ด้านการให้ความเชื่อมั่น และด้านความเห็นอกเห็นใจ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการสถานีบริการน้ำมันเอสโซ่ ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คุณภาพการบริการth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยพื้นฐานทางการตลาด (4C's)th
dc.subjectservice qualityen
dc.subjectdecision-makingen
dc.subjectmarketing fundamentals (4C's)en
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: CONSUMER DECISION BEHAVIOUR OF USING ESSO GAS STATIONSIN BANGKOK METROPOLITANen
dc.title: พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจใช้บริการสถานีบริการน้ำมันเอสโซ่ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th