DEVELOPMENT OF ELECTRONIC MEDIA FOR SELF-LEARNING ON VISUAL ARTS REFLECTING LIFE FOR SIXTH GRADE STUDENTS AT PHYATHAI SCHOOL
dc.contributor: APINYA SUKBUAen
dc.contributor: อภิญญา สุขบัวth
dc.contributor.advisor: Atipat Vijitsatitraten
dc.contributor.advisor: อธิพัชร์ วิจิตสถิตรัตน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose for this research is to improve the development of electronic media for self-learning on the visual arts reflecting life for sixth grade students at Phyathai School and to compare the learning effectiveness between group of students using electronic media for self-learning and ordinary groups of students, and to study the satisfaction of learners with electronic lessons. The sample consisted of 64 sixth grade students in the first semester of the 2020 academic year, obtained by simple random method. Using the media as a storage tool, the data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation and a t-test. The findings of the study revealed the following: (1) electronic media for self-learning on visual arts reflecting life that the quality of the electronic media for self-learning on visual arts reflecting life in terms of high quality educational technology; (2) to compare the achievement of the students who used electronic media for self-learning and normal teaching found that the overall academic achievement of the learners who used electronic media for self-learning was higher than normal teaching at a 0.05 level of significance; (3) a questionnaire was used to probe for student satisfaction that used electronic media for self-learning in visual arts reflecting life found that students who used electronic media for self-learning on visual arts, there was a high level of satisfaction. It is therefore a guideline in the creation of media for teachers to develop appropriate teaching and learning management methods.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง เรื่อง ทัศนศิลป์สะท้อนชีวิตสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนพญาไท เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองกับนักเรียนที่เรียนแบบปกติ และเพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อบทเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 64 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย โดยใช้สื่อเป็นเครื่องมือเก็บข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าT-Test  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1)ได้บทเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองที่มีคุณภาพ ด้านเนื้อหามีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับดีมาก และด้านเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษามีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับดี (2)การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้เรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้บทเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง กับการสอนแบบปกติ พบว่าผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนโดยรวมของผู้เรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์สูงกว่าการสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3)ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนในการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง พบว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองมีความพึงพอใจระดับมาก จึงเป็นแนวทางในการสร้างสรรค์สื่อของผู้สอนเพื่อนำไปพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เหมาะสมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์th
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองth
dc.subject: ทัศนศิลป์สะท้อนชีวิตth
dc.subject: Electronic mediaen
dc.subject: Self-learningen
dc.subject: Visual arts reflecting lifeen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF ELECTRONIC MEDIA FOR SELF-LEARNING ON VISUAL ARTS REFLECTING LIFE FOR SIXTH GRADE STUDENTS AT PHYATHAI SCHOOLen
dc.title: การพัฒนาสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง เรื่อง ทัศนศิลป์สะท้อนชีวิตสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนพญาไทth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th