QUALITY OF WORK LIFE AND ORGANIZATIONAL ETHICS ASSOCIATED WITH ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF CENTRAL PERSONNEL IN THE TREASURY DEPARTMENT
| dc.contributor | NUSSARA PARNNARK | en |
| dc.contributor | นุศรา ปานนาค | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Phutip Meethavornkul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภูธิป มีถาวรกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Phutip Meethavornkul | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภูธิป มีถาวรกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | phutip@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | phutip@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the quality of work life, and organizational ethics associated with the organizational commitment of central personnel in the treasury department. A total of 343 sets of questionnaires were used for statistical analysis. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent t-test, one-way analysis of variance and the Pearson product moment correlation coefficient. The results of this research were as follows: (1) the majority of the staff were female, aged 36-45 years old, with single status, held a Bachelor's degree or equivalent, had a position as a government officer, earned average monthly income of 20,001-30,000 Baht and less than or equivalent to five years of work experience. Most employees had attitudes toward the overall quality of work life at a good level and organization ethics and organizational commitment at a high level; (2) staff of a different of age, status, education level, and average monthly income had different overall organizational commitment with a significance of 0.05; (3) quality of work life positively correlated with organizational commitment with a statistical significance of 0.01 at a medium level; and (4) organizational ethics positively correlated with organizational commitment with a statistical significance of 0.01, and at a high level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานและจริยธรรมในองค์กรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรส่วนกลางกรมธนารักษ์ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 343 ฉบับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บุคลากรที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 36-45 ปี สถานภาพโสดการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า ตำแหน่งงานข้าราชการ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ระหว่าง 20,001-30,000 บาท และมีระยะเวลาในการทำงานต่ำกว่าหรือเทียบเท่า 5 ปี มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี และความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับจริยธรรมในองค์กร และความผูกพันต่อองค์กรโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. บุคลากรที่มีอายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ที่แตกต่างกัน มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรโดยรวมแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ระดับความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง และ 4. จริยธรรมในองค์กรมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ระดับความสัมพันธ์สูง | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | จริยธรรมในองค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | Quality of work life | en |
| dc.subject | Organizational ethics | en |
| dc.subject | Organizational commitment | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.title | QUALITY OF WORK LIFE AND ORGANIZATIONAL ETHICS ASSOCIATED WITH ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF CENTRAL PERSONNEL IN THE TREASURY DEPARTMENT | en |
| dc.title | คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานและจริยธรรมในองค์กรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรส่วนกลางกรมธนารักษ์ | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |