INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION AND MOTIVATION AFFECTING PURCHASING DECISIONS ON TV HOME SHOPPING
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research aims to study integrated marketing communication and motivation affecting purchasing decisions on TV home shopping.The Sample group of the research included 400 people who bought products using TV home shopping.The data were collected and the statistics used to analyze the data included frequency,percentage,mean and standard deviation.The statistics used for hypothesis testing were T Statistics,One-way Analysis of Variance,Multiple Regression and Pearson Correlation Analysis Statistics.The Result of the hypothesis testing showed that consumers with different demographic characteristics such as gender,age,income and family status had an influence on the purchasing decisions on TV home shopping were statistically significant at a level of 0.05.The aspects of  integrated marketing communication in terms of advertising,communication and public relations and personal sales affected purchasing decisions through TV home shopping.Both rational and emotional motives were associated with purchasing decisions through TV home shopping were in the same direction at low and moderate levels.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบครบวงจรและแรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านทีวีโฮมช้อปปิ้ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้ที่เคยซื้อ สินค้าผ่านทีวีโฮมช้อปปิ้ง เก็บข้อมูลจำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ ความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ  รายได้ และสถานภาพทางครอบครัวแตกต่างกันมีการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านทีวีโฮมช้อปปิ้งแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบครบวงจร ด้านการโฆษณา ด้านการสื่อสารและการประชาสัมพันธ์ และด้านการขายส่วนบุคคล มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านทีวีโฮมช้อปปิ้ง แรงจูงใจด้านเหตุผลและแรงจูงใจด้านอารมณ์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านทีวีโฮมช้อปปิ้ง โดยเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน  โดยอยู่ในระดับต่ำและในระดับปานกลาง ตามลำดับ
Description
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By