DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL FOR ENHANCING EVIDENCE MIND FOR NURSING STUDENTS
dc.contributor: WIPAWAN NUMSRICHAROENKULen
dc.contributor: วิภาวรรณ นำศรีเจริญกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Danulada Jamjureeen
dc.contributor.advisor: ดนุลดา จามจุรีth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate Schoolen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this research are to study the components of and develop a model of learning management for enhancing evidence mind among nursing students. This study employed a research and development methodology. There were three phases: (1) to study the components of evidence mind among nursing students; (2) to develop a model of learning management to enhance evidence mind nursing students; and; (3) to evaluate the effectiveness of a model of learning management to enhance evidence mind among nursing students. The key informants were registered nurses who received an outstanding nurse award from organization and experienced in evidence-based practice with eight people. The samples evaluated the effectiveness of a model of learning management, consisting of twenty-four nursing students in their fourth year at the Faculty of Nursing at Srinakharinwirot University and were selected by cluster random sampling. The results of research revealed the following: (1) evidence mind consisted of three main components: 1) intention, consisting of three sub-components: belief, self-esteem and desire; (2) critical inquiry evidence, consisting of three sub-components: making inquiries, being assertive and critical thinking; and (3) evidence-based ability, consisting of four sub-components: questioning, searching for evidence, verifying evidence, applying and evaluating evidence; (2) the model of learning management for enhancing evidence mind consisted of the ACSAM learning process. There were five steps: (1) attending of purpose: A; (2) curiosity in situations: C; (3) Searching for evidences: S; (4) attesting evidence: A; and (5) making evidence mind: M. (3) the results of effectiveness of the learning management model were as follows: (1) the mean scores of evidence mind were assessed by researcher and the students self-assessed and the learning model was at a characteristic level; (2) the mean scores on evidence mind were assessed by researcher and the self-assessments of the students that increased in each phase, with a statistical significance at .05.; (3) the mean scores of satisfaction with the learning management model were at the highest level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบ และพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตประจักษ์หลักฐานสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล ดำเนินการในลักษณะการวิจัยและพัฒนา 3 ระยะ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบจิตประจักษ์หลักฐานของนักศึกษาพยาบาล 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตประจักษ์หลักฐานสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล 3) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการศึกษาองค์ประกอบจิตประจักษ์หลักฐานของนักศึกษาพยาบาลคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ได้รับรางวัลพยาบาลดีเด่นจากองค์กรและมีประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติพยาบาลโดยใช้หลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ จำนวน 8 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 4 คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ โดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) จำนวน 24 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) องค์ประกอบจิตประจักษ์หลักฐานของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบคือ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 ความตั้งใจ ประกอบด้วย ความเชื่อ การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง และความต้องการ องค์ประกอบที่ 2 วิจารณญาณในการสืบเสาะหลักฐาน ประกอบด้วย ความสงสัยใคร่รู้  ความกล้าคิดกล้าทำ และการคิดวิเคราะห์อย่างมีเหตุผล และองค์ประกอบที่ 3 ความสามารถใช้หลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ ประกอบด้วย การระบุปัญหา การค้นหาหลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ การตรวจสอบหลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ และการประยุกต์ใช้และประเมินผลการใช้หลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ (2) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตประจักษ์หลักฐาน ประกอบด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้น (ACSAM) คือขั้นที่ 1 ตั้งเป้าหมาย (Attending of purpose: A) ขั้นที่ 2 สงสัยใคร่รู้ (Curiosity in situations: C) ขั้นที่ 3 สืบค้นหลักฐาน (Searching for evidences: S) ขั้นที่ 4 พิสูจน์หลักฐาน (Attesting evidence: A) และขั้นที่ 5 สานจิตประจักษ์หลักฐาน (Making evidence mind: M) (3) ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนจิตประจักษ์หลักฐานที่ผู้วิจัยประเมินผู้เรียนและผู้เรียนประเมินตนเองหลังการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ อยู่ในระดับลักษณะนิสัย 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนจิตประจักษ์หลักฐานของนักศึกษาพยาบาลที่ผู้วิจัยประเมินผู้เรียน และผู้เรียนประเมินตนเองมีแนวโน้มสูงขึ้นตามช่วงเวลาที่ทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนอยู่ในระดับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: จิตประจักษ์หลักฐานth
dc.subject: นักศึกษาพยาบาลth
dc.subject: Learning management modelen
dc.subject: Evidence Minden
dc.subject: Nursing Studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL FOR ENHANCING EVIDENCE MIND FOR NURSING STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตประจักษ์หลักฐานสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th