SERVICE USAGE SATISFACTION OF  BROADBAND INTERNET WITH FIBER OPTICS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: TIWAPHUN DEEKHUNTODen
dc.contributor: ทิวพรรณ ดีขุนทดth
dc.contributor.advisor: Atchareeya Saknarongen
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study the service usage satisfaction of consumers of  in broadband internet with fiber optics in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The samples consisted of four hundred users who used broadband internet fiber optic in Bangkok metropolitan area.  A questionnaire was used as a tool  for data collection. The statistics used for the data analysis included means, percentage, and standard deviation,  t-test, one-way ANOVA, and Pearson Product Moment  Correlation Coefficient. The results of the research found that most of the respondents were female, aged twenty four to thirty two, hold a bachelor’s degree, an average income of 15,001 – 25,000 baht, and were private company employees. The cognitive aspect of broadband internet and a fiber optic service were found to be at a high level. The overall service quality in terms of using broadband internet and a fiber optic service were at a high level. The overall satisfaction results regarding broadband internet and fiber optic services were also at a high level. The results of hypotheses testing were as follows service users of with different genders and occupations had different satisfaction levels regarding broadband internet and fiber optic services with a statistical significance 0.01 and 0.05, respectively. The users with different cognitive results had different satisfaction levels regarding broadband internet and fiber optic services with a statistical significance of 0.01. The service quality in the aspects of tangibility, reliability, responsiveness assurance and empathy were related to satisfaction in the same direction and at a medium level, with a  statistical significant level  of 0.01en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการอินเทอร์เน็ตประเภทไฟเบอร์ออพติกของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้ที่ใช้บริการอินเทอร์เน็ตประเภทไฟเบอร์ออพติก ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและสถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 24 – 32 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001 – 25,000 บาท และประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับบริการอินเทอร์เน็ตประเภทไฟเบอร์ออพติกในระดับมาก คุณภาพการบริการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี และมีความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการบริการอินเทอร์เน็ตประเภทไฟเบอร์ออพติกโดยรวมในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มี เพศ และอาชีพ แตกต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการอินเทอร์เน็ตประเภทไฟเบอร์ออพติกแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับ ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับอินเทอร์เน็ตประเภทไฟเบอร์ออพติกที่แตกต่างกันมีความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการอินเทอร์เน็ตประเภทไฟเบอร์ออพติกแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 คุณภาพการบริการ ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ ด้านการสร้างความมั่นใจ ด้านรูปลักษณ์ทางกายภาพ ด้านการดูแลเอาใจใส่ ด้านการตอบสนอง มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการอินเทอร์เน็ตประเภทไฟเบอร์ออพติกของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับปานกลาง th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คุณภาพบริการth
dc.subject: อินเทอร์เน็ตประเภทไฟเบอร์ออพติกth
dc.subject: ความรู้ความเข้าใจth
dc.subject: Service qualityen
dc.subject: Broadband internet with fiber opticen
dc.subject: Cognitiveen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: SERVICE USAGE SATISFACTION OF  BROADBAND INTERNET WITH FIBER OPTICS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: ความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการอินเทอร์เน็ตประเภทไฟเบอร์ออพติกของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th