TRUST, ADVERTISING PERCEPTION OF SOCIAL MEDIA AND QUALITY OF ONLINE APPLICATIONS INFLUENCING  BRAND AWARENESS AND PURCHASING DECISION OF THE ELDERLY ON CONSUMER GOODS  THROUGH ONLINE MOBILE APPLICATIONS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: VANVISA SRIVILASen
dc.contributor: วรรณวิสา ศรีวิลาศth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were study to trust, advertising perception of social media and quality of online applications influencing brand awareness and purchasing decision of the elderly on consumer goods through online mobile applications in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The data was collected from four hundred participants and used a questionnaire. The sample of the study included elderly consumers. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, including percentage, mean, standard deviation and inferential statistical analysis, including multiple regression analysis. The research results were as follows: The research results revealed that 1) Most respondents are male, age 60 – 64 years old. Marital status and undergraduate. Their average incomes were as the maximum of 10,000 baht. 2) The level of trust level overall at a good level. 3) The level of advertising perception of social media levels overall at a high level. 4) The level of quality of online applications levels overall at a good level. 5) The level of brand awareness level overall at a high level. And 6) The level of purchasing decision level overall at a high level.   The results of the hypothesis testing were as follows: (1) trust factors in term of communication and empathy influenced on brand awareness and trust in communication comfort influenced purchasing decision of the elderly on consumer goods through online mobile applications in the Bangkok metropolitan area; (2) advertising perception of social media factors influenced brand awareness and purchasing decision of the elderly on consumer goods through online mobile applications in the Bangkok metropolitan area; (3) the quality of online application factors of reputation and safety influenced brand awareness of brand recognition and reputation influenced on brand awareness of the top of mind and including reputation, information quality, safety influenced on purchasing decision of the elderly on consumer goods through online mobile applications in the Bangkok metropolitan area; (4) brand awareness factor in term of brand recognition and top of mind influencing on purchasing decision of the elderly on consumer goods through online mobile applications in the Bangkok metropolitan area. significantly at the level of 0.01 and 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความไว้วางใจ การรับรู้โฆษณาผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และคุณภาพของแอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการรับรู้ตราสินค้าและการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภคของผู้สูงอายุผ่านโมบายแอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้สูงอายุ จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุ 60 - 64 ปี ส่วนใหญ่มีสถานภาพสมรส มีระดับการศึกษาในระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 10,000 2) ระดับความไว้วางใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับ ดี 3) ระดับการรับรู้โฆษณาผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับ มาก 4) ระดับคุณภาพของแอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับ ดี 5) ระดับการรับรู้ตราสินค้าโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับ มาก และ 6) ระดับการตัดสินใจซื้อโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับ มาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า1) ปัจจัยความไว้วางใจ ด้านการสื่อสาร ด้านการเอาใจใส่ มีผลต่อการรับรู้ตราสินค้า ส่วนด้านการสื่อสาร ด้านการให้ความสะดวกสบาย มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภคของผู้สูงอายุผ่านโมบายแอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ปัจจัยการรับรู้โฆษณาผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ มีผลต่อการรับรู้ตราสินค้า และการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภคของผู้สูงอายุผ่านโมบายแอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) ปัจจัยคุณภาพของแอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์ ด้านชื่อเสียง ด้านความปลอดภัย มีผลต่อการรับรู้ตราสินค้า ด้านการจดจำตราสินค้า ส่วนด้านชื่อเสียง มีผลต่อการรับรู้ตราสินค้า ด้านการเป็นตราสินค้าที่หนึ่งในใจ และด้านชื่อเสียง ด้านคุณภาพของข้อมูล ด้านความปลอดภัย มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภคของผู้สูงอายุผ่านโมบายแอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 4) ปัจจัยการรับรู้ตราสินค้า ด้านการจดจำตราสินค้า ด้านการเป็นตราสินค้าที่หนึ่งในใจ ผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภคของผู้สูงอายุผ่านโมบายแอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความไว้วางใจ สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ การรับรู้ตราสินค้า ตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: Trusten
dc.subject: Social Mediaen
dc.subject: Brand awarenessen
dc.subject: Purchase Decisionsen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: TRUST, ADVERTISING PERCEPTION OF SOCIAL MEDIA AND QUALITY OF ONLINE APPLICATIONS INFLUENCING  BRAND AWARENESS AND PURCHASING DECISION OF THE ELDERLY ON CONSUMER GOODS  THROUGH ONLINE MOBILE APPLICATIONS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: ความไว้วางใจ การรับรู้โฆษณาผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และคุณภาพของแอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการรับรู้ตราสินค้าและการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภคของผู้สูงอายุผ่านโมบายแอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th