DEVELOPMENT OF NomenChem APPLICATION TO PROMOTE CONCEPTS OF ORGANIC COMPOUNDS NOMENCLATURE AND SYSTEMATIC THINKING SKILLS IN HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | TODSAPON THAMMAWONG | en |
| dc.contributor | ทศพล ธรรมวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Itthipol Sungwienwong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อิทธิพล สังเวียนวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Itthipol Sungwienwong | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อิทธิพล สังเวียนวงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | itthipol@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | itthipol@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 15/12/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to develop application for learning about organic compounds nomenclature; (2) a comparison of the pre-results and post-results of the concept of upper-level students studying the topic of organic compound nomenclature by using the NomenChem application; and (3) a comparison of the pre-results and post-results on systematic thinking among upper-level students on the topic of organic compound nomenclature by using the NomenChem application. This research used the One Group Pretest-Posttest Design. The instruments were a lesson plan with the NomenChem application, a tutorial on the NomenChem application, a test of organic compounds to measure the learning concepts of students, and a systematic thinking skills test. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation and a t-test. The results revealed the following: (1) the application could be achieved according to user requirements; (2) the concept score of organic compound nomenclature after using the NomenChem application was significantly higher at a level of .05; and (3) the systematic thinking score after using the NomenChem application was significantly higher at a level of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับการเรียกชื่อสารอินทรีย์ ตามระบบ IUPAC บนระบบปฏิบัติการ iPadOS 2) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ในวิชาเคมีเรื่องการเรียกชื่อสารอินทรีย์ก่อนเรียนกับหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายจากการใช้แอปพลิเคชัน NomenChem 3) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบทักษะการคิดเชิงระบบก่อนเรียนกับหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายจากการใช้แอปพลิเคชัน NomenChem กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 31 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) การดำเนินการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้แผนการวิจัยแบบ One Group Pretest-Posttest Design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยแอปพลิเคชัน NomenChem แอปพลิเคชัน NomenChem แบบวัดมโนทัศน์ เรื่อง การเรียกชื่อสารอินทรีย์ตามระบบ IUPAC และแบบวัดทักษะการคิดเชิงระบบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าสถิติ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แอปพลิเคชัน NomenChem สามารถใช้งานได้ตามความต้องการของผู้ใช้ และตามขอบเขตการวิจัยที่กำหนดไว้ 2) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยแอปพลิเคชัน NomenChem มีคะแนนมโนทัศน์เรื่อง การเรียกชื่อสารอินทรีย์ตามระบบ IUPAC หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยแอปพลิเคชัน NomenChem มีคะแนนทักษะการคิดเชิงระบบหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Chemistry | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาเคมี | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | แอปพลิเคชันบทเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | การคิดเชิงระบบ | th |
| dc.subject | การเรียกชื่อสารอินทรีย์ตามระบบ IUPAC | th |
| dc.subject | เคมีอินทรีย์ | th |
| dc.subject | tutorial application | en |
| dc.subject | systematic thinking | en |
| dc.subject | organic compounds nomenclature | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Chemistry | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF NomenChem APPLICATION TO PROMOTE CONCEPTS OF ORGANIC COMPOUNDS NOMENCLATURE AND SYSTEMATIC THINKING SKILLS IN HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชัน NomenChem เพื่อส่งเสริมมโนทัศน์เรื่องการเรียกชื่อสารอินทรีย์ และทักษะการคิดเชิงระบบของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |