A STUDY OF THE ROLES OF NETWORK PARTNERS INVOLVEDIN THE MANAGEMENT OF EDUCATIONL RESOURCESOF KOH CHANG WITTAYAKHOM SCHOOL
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this study are as follows: (1) to study the actors and roles of policy actors in the management of educational resources of Koh Chang Wittayakhom School; and (2) to study the relationship characteristics between policy actors in the management of educational resources of Koh Chang Wittayakhom School. The purpose of this study was qualitative research by in-depth interviews and document analysis. The related concepts and theories including the following: (1) educational resource management; (2) participation; and (3) network management. It was found that the policy actors in network partners involved in the management of educational resources of Koh Chang Wittayakhom School and classified two characteristics: (1) the government actors consisted of Koh Chang Wittayakhom School,the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Chanthaburi Trat, Local Administrative Organization, another school, other government; (2) non-government actors consisted of local leaders, the community, organizations, parents, monasteries, establishments, hotels, resorts and volunteer groups. The relationship between policy actors is a horizontal relationship. Participation depends on the potential of the characters and the context of the area and the dependency of policy actors resulting in a closer relationship. Both parties benefit from participation. Sometimes participation will be based on consideration and benefits. This informal relationship has an effect on the management of educational resources was untroubled. In particular, setting goals is a key condition of working in a network that leads to success, dependency of policy actors by the school is the center of action and Basic Education Board was that the actors consulted a collaborative link between policy actors. The operations of network did not have a strong mechanism or concrete system, according to the activities assigned by the school. However, the relationship of policy actors is very stronger. This is an important mechanism that reflects the potential and ability to participate in the management and promoting and supporting operations.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาตัวแสดงและบทบาทของตัวแสดงทางนโยบายที่มีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเกาะช้างวิทยาคม (2) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะความสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างตัวแสดงทางนโยบายที่เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการขับเคลื่อนการบริหารทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเกาะช้างวิทยาคมซึ่งเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการสัมภาษณ์และวิเคราะห์เอกสาร ในการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมของภาคีเครือข่ายในการบริหารทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเกาะช้างวิทยาคม พบว่า ตัวแสดงทางนโยบายมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนเกาะช้างวิทยาคม มี 2 ลักษณะ ดังนี้ 1.ตัวแสดงในภาครัฐ ประกอบไปด้วย โรงเรียนเกาะช้างวิทยาคม สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาจันทบุรี ตราด องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น สถานศึกษาอื่น และหน่วยงานภาครัฐอื่น 2.ตัวแสดงนอกภาครัฐ ประกอบด้วย ผู้นำท้องถิ่น กลุ่มองค์กร ผู้ปกครองนักเรียน ชุมชน วัด สถานประกอบการ โรงแรม รีสอร์อท และกลุ่มอาสาสมัคร ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแดงเป็นความสัมพันธ์ในแนวราบ การมีส่วนร่วมเป็นไปตามศักยภาพของตัวแสดงและบริบทของพื้นที่ในเชิงความร่วมมือระหว่างกัน ในลักษณะของเครือข่ายเชิงพื้นที่ และเครือข่ายเชิงประเด็นกิจกรรม เป็นความสัมพันธ์ที่พึ่งพาระหว่างตัวแสดงในเครือข่าย การพึ่งพาอาศัยกันทำให้เครือข่ายมีความสัมพันธ์ที่ใกล้ชิด แน่นแฟ้นมากยิ่งขึ้น และรับผลประโยชน์ร่วมกัน แต่ความสัมพันธ์แบบไม่เป็นทางการนี้กลับส่งผลให้การบริหารทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาเป็นไปได้อย่างราบรื่น โดยเฉพาะการกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายเป็นเงื่อนไขสำคัญของการทำงานเครือข่ายที่นำไปสู่ความสำเร็จ โดยมีโรงเรียนเป็นแกนหลักในการดำเนินการ และมีคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานเป็นตัวแสดงที่คอยให้คำปรึกษาเชื่อมการประสานความร่วมมือระหว่างตัวแสดง การดำเนินงานของเครือข่ายไม่ได้มีการวางกลไกที่แข็งแรง หรือการวางรูปแบบการทำงานที่ชัดเจน กลไกและรูปแบบของเครือข่ายจะแปรผันตามกิจกรรมรายกิจกรรมที่ทางโรงเรียนกำหนดเป็นประเด็นขึ้นมาในขณะนั้น แต่ความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแสดงในเครือข่ายนโยบายต่างหากที่มีความแข็งแรง ซึ่งเป็นกลไกสำคัญที่สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงศักยภาพและความสามารถในการบริหารทรัพยากรทางการศึกษาอย่างมีส่วนร่วม โดยหน่วยงานภาครัฐ มีบทบาทหน้าที่ในการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานเท่านั้น