THE EFFECTIVENESS OF EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING PROGRAM WITH DESIGNTHINKING ON ENHANCING INNOVATION BEHAVIOR AMONG PRE-SERVICE MUSICAND DACNE TEACHERS, BUNDITPATANASILPA INSTITUTE OF FINE ARTS
| dc.contributor | PANJAPORN ANODAS | en |
| dc.contributor | ปัญจพร อะโนดาษ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Narisara Peungposop | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นริสรา พึ่งโพธิ์สภ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Narisara Peungposop | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | นริสรา พึ่งโพธิ์สภ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | narisarap@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | narisarap@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2026 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/1/2026 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study employed a mixed-methods research design, conducted in two phases. In the first phase, a qualitative approach was used through document analysis and in-depth interviews with 11 key informants who had experience related to the innovative behavior of pre-service teachers. The purpose was to explore the meaning and underlying causes of innovative behavior, as well as approaches to instructional management that promote such behavior among pre-service music and dance teachers. Content analysis revealed that innovative behavior refers to the expression of creative thinking in generating new ideas and applying them to instructional media or learning models in music and dance education. It involves seeking opportunities to express new ideas and finding ways to implement them in practice. Innovative behavior comprises four dimensions: (1) idea exploration, (2) idea generation, (3) idea championing, and (4) idea implementation. The internal causes of innovative behavior include motivation, creativity, self-confidence, and leadership, while the external causes involve institutional or supervisory support, acceptance and participation, a creativity-enhancing environment, opportunities for experimentation, and constructive feedback. Instructional strategies that promote innovative behavior consist of: (1) creating a collaborative learning atmosphere, (2) designing experiential learning activities and simulated situations to foster understanding of user needs, and (3) employing reflective evaluation and continuous improvement of innovations. These findings informed the development of an instructional program, which was tested in the second phase using an experimental design to examine its effectiveness. Participants were 38 pre-service, randomly assigned to an experimental group (n=19) and a control group (n=19). Data were collected using a 15-item Innovative Behavior Scale, with a reliability coefficient of 0.87. Pre- and post-test analyses using t-tests and ANOVA showed that the intervention resulted in higher innovative behavior scores for the experimental group than the control group. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี แบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ ระยะแรกดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้วิธีการศึกษาเอกสารและสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักที่มีประสบการณ์เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครู จำนวน 11 คน เพื่อค้นหาความหมายและสาเหตุของพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรม รวมทั้งแนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูดนตรีนาฏศิลป์ ผลการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหาพบว่า พฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรม หมายถึง การแสดงออกทางความคิดในการสร้างสิ่งใหม่ การนำความคิดไปลงมือปฏิบัติที่เกี่ยวกับสื่อการสอนหรือรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้านดนตรีนาฏศิลป์ โดยแสวงหาโอกาสที่จะแสดงถึงความคิดใหม่พร้อมทั้งหาแนวทางผลักดันให้เกิดการนำไปปฏิบัติจริง ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การสำรวจความคิด การสร้างแนวคิดใหม่ การส่งเสริมความคิดให้เป็นที่ยอมรับ การทำความคิดให้เกิดผล ซึ่งเกิดขึ้นได้จากสาเหตุภายใน ได้แก่ แรงจูงใจ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองและภาวะผู้นำ และสาเหตุภายนอก ได้แก่ การสนับสนุนจากสถานศึกษาหรือผู้บังคับบัญชา การยอมรับความคิดเห็นและมีส่วนร่วม บรรยากาศที่ส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ โอกาสในการทดลองและการได้รับข้อมูลย้อนกลับ แนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรม คือ (1) บรรยากาศที่เอื้อต่อการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ (2) การออกแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์จริง การจำลองสถานการณ์เพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจถึงความต้องการของผู้ใช้นวัตกรรม และ (3) การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้โดยการสะท้อนผลและปรับปรุงนวัตกรรมอย่างต่อเนื่อง ข้อค้นพบเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมนำไปพัฒนาเป็นโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อทดสอบในระยะที่ 2 ซึ่งเป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองเพื่อทดสอบประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ร่วมกับการคิดเชิงออกแบบที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูดนตรีนาฏศิลป์ จำนวน 38 คน สุ่มเข้ากลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 19 คน และกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 19 คน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบวัดพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรม จำนวน 15 ข้อ มีความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ 0.87 วัดผลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ด้วยค่าสถิติที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมและสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | คิดเชิงออกแบบ | th |
| dc.subject | การเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | innovative behavior | en |
| dc.subject | design thinking | en |
| dc.subject | experiential learning | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for pre-school teachers | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECTIVENESS OF EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING PROGRAM WITH DESIGNTHINKING ON ENHANCING INNOVATION BEHAVIOR AMONG PRE-SERVICE MUSICAND DACNE TEACHERS, BUNDITPATANASILPA INSTITUTE OF FINE ARTS | en |
| dc.title | ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ร่วมกับการคิดเชิงออกแบบที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักศึกษาวิชาชีพครูดนตรีนาฏศิลป์ สถาบันบัณฑิตพัฒนศิลป์ | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |