FACTORS INFLUENCING ON CUSTOMER LOYALTY ON USAGE SERVICE AT U-STORE BRANCH SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY (PRASARNMITR CAMPUS)
dc.contributor: KATALEE SUPHAPATHOMen
dc.contributor: กฑลี ศุภปฐมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nak Guliden
dc.contributor.advisor: ณักษ์ กุลิสร์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to study the factors influencing customer loyalty on service usage at a branch of the U-Store Srinakharinwirot University (Prasarnmitr campus), by studying the demographic characteristics, perceived value and trust in customer loyalty in terms of word of mouth communication, purchase intentions, price sensitivity and complaining behavior. The sample size of this study consisted of three hundred and eighty-five customers. The data was obtained using a questionnaire. The statistics for data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way analysis of variance, and multiple regression analysis. The statistical information was processed using computer software. The findings of this study were as follows: most of respondents were women, aged between fifteen and twenty-three, single, held a Bachelor’s degree, were occupied as students, and with an average monthly income from THB 9,750 to 16,999. The overall perceived value was at a very good level and overall trust was at the highest level. Overall, customer loyalty was at the highest level. The results of the hypothesis testing were as follows: customers with different educational and income levels had different levels of customer loyalty in terms of service usage at the U-Store at Srinakharinwirot University at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The factors of perceived value and trust influenced customer loyalty on service usage at the U-Store in terms of word of mouth communication and purchase intentions at a statistically significant level of 0.01, which explained 32.9 percent and 31.8 percent, respectively. The factor of trust influenced customer loyalty on service usage at the U-Store in terms of price sensitivity, and complaining behavior at a statistically significant levels of 0.01, which explained 12.1 percent and 17.9 percent, respectively.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความภักดีของลูกค้าที่ใช้บริการ ร้านยูสโตร์ สาขามหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ (ประสานมิตร) โดยศึกษาถึงลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ คุณค่าที่รับรู้จากการใช้บริการ และ ความไว้วางใจที่มีต่อการใช้บริการ ความภักดีของลูกค้าด้านพฤติกรรมการบอกต่อ ด้านความตั้งใจที่จะซื้อ ด้านความอ่อนไหวต่อปัจจัยราคา และด้านพฤติกรรมการร้องเรียน โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 385 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป ผลการวิจัย พบว่า : ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 15 – 23 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพนักเรียน/นิสิต/นักศึกษา มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 9,750 – 16,999 บาท และมีสถานภาพโสด คุณค่าที่รับรู้จากการใช้บริการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ความไว้วางใจของลูกค้าโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ ความภักดีของลูกค้าโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า : ผู้บริโภคที่มีระดับการศึกษา และรายได้เฉลี่ย แตกต่างกันมีความภักดีของลูกค้าที่ใช้บริการ ร้านยูสโตร์ สาขามหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ (ประสานมิตร)แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนคุณค่าที่รับรู้จากการใช้บริการ และ ความไว้วางใจที่มีต่อการใช้บริการ มีอิทธิพลต่อความภักดีต่อการใช้บริการของร้านยูสโตร์ สาขามหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ (ประสานมิตร) ในด้านพฤติกรรมการบอกต่อ และ ด้านความตั้งใจที่จะซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 32.9 และ 31.8 ตามลำดับ และ ความไว้วางใจที่มีต่อการใช้บริการ มีอิทธิพลต่อความภักดีต่อการใช้บริการของร้านยูสโตร์ สาขามหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ (ประสานมิตร) ในด้านความอ่อนไหวต่อปัจจัยราคา และด้านพฤติกรรมการร้องเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 12.1 และ 17.9 ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความภักดีของลูกค้าth
dc.subject: ร้านยูสโตร์th
dc.subject: ประสานมิตรth
dc.subject: คุณค่าที่รับรู้จากการใช้บริการth
dc.subject: ความไว้วางใจที่มีต่อการใช้บริการth
dc.subject: Customer Loyaltyen
dc.subject: U-Storeen
dc.subject: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.subject: Prasarnmitr Campusen
dc.subject: Service Usageen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING ON CUSTOMER LOYALTY ON USAGE SERVICE AT U-STORE BRANCH SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY (PRASARNMITR CAMPUS)en
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความภักดีของลูกค้าที่ใช้บริการร้านยูสโตร์สาขามหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ (ประสานมิตร)th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th