THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN MARKETING MIX 4C'S AND BRAND EQUITYON CONSUMER BUYING BEHAVIOR OF MALEE 100% FRUIT JUICEIN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA.
| dc.contributor | MANUSSANUN BOODPROM | en |
| dc.contributor | มนัสนันท์ บุตรพรม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Varintra Sirisuthikul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรินทรา ศิริสุทธิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study the relationship between marketing mix 4C’s and brand equity on consumer buying behavior of Malee 100% fruit juice in Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample in this research consisted of four hundred consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area who bought Malee 100% fruit juice. The research tool used in this study was a questionnaire. The statistics included percentage, average, standard deviation, independent t-test, one-way ANOVA and the Pearson product moment correlation coefficient. The results found that most of the consumers were female, aged between eighteen to twenty-five, occupied as students with an average monthly income lower or within 10,000 Baht and held a Bachelor’s degree or lower. The results of the hypotheses testing included the following: The marketing mix (4C’s) in terms of need and wants, cost, convenience and communication were related at the lowest positive level to consumer buying behavior of Malee 100% fruit juice. Brand equity in terms of brand awareness, perceived quality, brand associations, brand loyalty and other proprietary brand assets were related at the lowest positive level to consumer buying behavior of Malee 100% fruit juice. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาถึง ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4C's และคุณค่าตราสินค้าที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อน้ำผลไม้ 100% ตรามาลี ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือ ผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อและเคยซื้อน้ำผลไม้ 100% ตรามาลี ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 ตัวอย่าง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ใช้สถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล พบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 18-25 ปี มีอาชีพ นิสิต/นักศึกษา/อื่นๆ มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนต่ำว่าหรือเท่ากับ10,000 บาท และมีระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4C’s ด้านความจำเป็นและความต้องการของผู้บริโภค ด้านต้นทุนของผู้บริโภค ด้านความสะดวกในการซื้อ และด้านการสื่อสาร มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อน้ำผลไม้ 100% ตรามาลี ในด้านจำนวนเงินที่ซื้อและความถี่ในการซื้อ โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับต่ำมาก คุณค่าตราสินค้า ด้านการรู้จักตราสินค้า ด้านคุณภาพที่ถูกรับรู้ ด้านความเชื่อมโยงต่อตราสินค้า ด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า และด้านสินทรัพย์อื่นๆ ของตราสินค้ามีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อน้ำผลไม้ 100% ตรามาลี โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับต่ำมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4C's/คุณค่าตราสินค้า/พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค | th |
| dc.subject | Marketing mix 4C's/Brand equity/Consumer buying behavier | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN MARKETING MIX 4C'S AND BRAND EQUITYON CONSUMER BUYING BEHAVIOR OF MALEE 100% FRUIT JUICEIN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA. | en |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4C’s และคุณค่าตราสินค้าที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อน้ำผลไม้ 100% ตรามาลีของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |