THE APPLICATION OF SOENG KRATIB DANCE GESTURES FOR LARGEAND SMALL MUSCLE  GROUPS TRAINING IN  EARLY CHILDHOOD
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research aims to design a series of activities to study the effects of using a set of applications of Soeng Kratib Dance gestures for large and small muscle group training in early childhood. The sample group was Kindergarten Two students in Kanchanaburi Province, consisting of 20 participants and divided into an experimental and a control group of 10 people each. The set of activities for applying dance moves were for the management of small muscles and large muscles for early childhood. There are dance moves for both the hands and legs, integrated with the principles of occupational therapy in activity design. It was divided into two main activities: a small muscle training set and a large muscle training set consisting of eight sub-activities, namely: (1) finger flipping posture; (2) hand flirting posture; (3) sticky rice punch posture; (4) wrist twisting posture; (5) foot stomping posture; (6) leg kicking posture; (7) leg posture standing on one leg; and (8) turning the foot. Every activity is to encourage children in early childhood to be physically active and adequate development for their age. The duration was eight weeks, three sessions, at 30 minutes each time, with a total of 24 sessions. From the statistical analysis of the t-test, it was found that the experimental group had a mean score before the activity at 6.20 and an average score after the activity at 13.00, with a statistical significance at a level of .05. The experimental group had a mean score after the activity was at 13.00, and the control group had a mean score after the activity was at 8.30, which was the mean score of the experimental group and higher than the control group at a statistically significant level of .05.
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายสำคัญเพื่อออกแบบชุดกิจกรรม และศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการประยุกต์ใช้ท่ารำเซิ้งกระติบ      เพื่อการบริหารกล้ามเนื้อมัดเล็กและกล้ามเนื้อมัดใหญ่ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาล 2 โรงเรียนอนุบาล   ด่านมะขามเตี้ย จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 20 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม  จำนวนกลุ่มละ 10 คน ผลการศึกษาสรุปว่า ชุดกิจกรรมการประยุกต์ใช้ท่ารำเซิ้งกระติบ เพื่อการบริหารกล้ามเนื้อมัดเล็กและกล้ามเนื้อมัดใหญ่ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย มีการประยุกต์ใช้ท่ารำเซิ้งกระติบในส่วนของมือและขา บูรณาการร่วมกับหลักการกิจกรรมบำบัด ในการออกแบบกิจกรรม โดยแบ่งออกเป็น  2 กิจกรรมหลักได้แก่ ชุดฝึกบริหารกล้ามเนื้อมัดเล็ก และชุดฝึกบริหารกล้ามเนื้อมัดใหญ่ประกอบด้วย 8 กิจกรรมย่อย ได้แก่ 1. ท่าดีดนิ้วมือ  2. ท่าจีบมือ 3. ท่าปั้นข้าวเหนียว 4. ท่าบิดข้อมือ     5. ท่าย่ำเท้า 6. ท่าก้าวเตะขา 7. ท่ายืนขาเดียว และ 8. ท่าหมุนตัวแตะเท้า โดยทุกกิจกรรมเป็นการส่งเสริมให้เด็กปฐมวัยมีการเคลื่อนไหวร่างกาย ให้มีพัฒนาการที่ตรงตามวัย  ใช้ระยะเวลาจำนวน 8 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 3 ครั้ง ๆละ 30 นาที รวมเป็น 24 ครั้ง  จากการวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติ t-test พบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนก่อนทำกิจกรรมอยู่ที่ 6.20 และค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนหลังทำกิจกรรมอยู่ที่ 13.00 อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นอกจากนี้เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลหลังการทำกิจกรรมระหว่างกลุ่มพบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนหลังทำกิจกรรมอยู่ที่ 13.00 และกลุ่มควบคุมค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนหลังทำกิจกรรมอยู่ที่ 8.30 ซึ่งค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By