A FACTOR ANALYSIS OF ECOTOURISM MANAGEMENT IN NAKORNNAYOK PROVINCE FOR THAI GENERATION Y TOURISM
| dc.contributor | NATTAPORN BAROMKUNAKORN | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐพร บรมคุณากร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Thitinan Chankoson | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธิตินันธุ์ ชาญโกศล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to analyze the components of ecotourism management in Nakhon Nayok province for Generation Y tourists; and (2) to propose guidelines for Nakhon Nayok ecotourism management for Generation Y tourists. This study used an integrated research methodology, a qualitative research methodology and a quantitative research methodology. The samples included entrepreneurs in Nakorn Nayok province and tourism office staff and an interview form was employed. A semi-structured interview was used as a tool for data collection among 400 Generation Y tourists who took part in ecotourism in Nakorn Nayok province. The data was gathered through a questionnaire and processed by SPSS. The statistics used for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, and survey factor analysis statistics. The results of this research were as follows: most of respondents were female, employed by various companies and with an income of between 15,001-30,000 Baht. In terms of the type of tourism element, it was found that the factor of recreation and convenience had the highest weight. The second element was experience and the third element was hospitality products and services. The fourth element was along the way, the fifth element was sustainability and the sixth element was health. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบการจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ จังหวัด นครนายก สำหรับกลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยว Generation Y เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ จังหวัด นครนายก สำหรับกลุ่ม นักท่องเที่ยว Generation Y โดยใช้การวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีคือวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและวิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพคือ ผู้ประกอบการ และ เจ้าหน้าที่สำนักงานการท่องเที่ยว จังหวัด นครนายก โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลและกลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณคือ กลุ่มนักท่องเที่ยวเจนเนอเรชั่นวายในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่เคยไป หรือ ไปเที่ยวแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ จังหวัด นครนายก จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละและสถิติการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง รายได้ต่อเดือน15,001 – 30,000 บาท ส่วนใหญ่เป็น พนักงานบริษัท หรือ ลูกจ้าง พบว่าองค์ประกอบที่ 1 ตัวแปรที่มีค่าน้ำหนักมากที่สุด คือ การพักผ่อนหย่อนใจ และความสะดวกสบาย องค์ประกอบที่ 2 คือ ด้านประสบการณ์ องค์ประกอบที่ 3 คือ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และการบริการ องค์ประกอบที่ 4 คือ ด้านระหว่างทาง ประกอบที่ 5 คือ ด้านความยั่งยืน องค์ประกอบที่ 6 คือ ด้านสุขภาพ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | กลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวาย | th |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ | th |
| dc.subject | องค์ประกอบการท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | Generation Y | en |
| dc.subject | Ecotourism | en |
| dc.subject | Tourism Elements | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | A FACTOR ANALYSIS OF ECOTOURISM MANAGEMENT IN NAKORNNAYOK PROVINCE FOR THAI GENERATION Y TOURISM | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบการจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงนิเวศ จังหวัดนครนายก สำหรับกลุ่ม นักท่องเที่ยว เจเนอเรชั่นวาย | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |