STUDY OF MUSIC LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT BY SAXOPHONE EXERCISES TO TONGUING AND FINGERING TECHNIQUES FOR STUDENTS, ST. JOSEPH CONVENT SCHOOL, BANGKOK
dc.contributor: PATCHARAPORN PEATKHOen
dc.contributor: พัชราภรณ์ แพทย์เกาะth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sitsake Yandermen
dc.contributor.advisor: สิชฌน์เศก ย่านเดิมth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 15/5/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study the music learning achievement by saxophone exercises on tonguing and fingering techniques for students at St. Joseph Convent School, Bangkok and to observe the lavels of satisfaction among students regarding these saxophone exercises. In this study, eight 8 secondary school students studied the saxophone as used in the marching band in the first semester of the 2019 academic year were chosen by purposive sampling method with the sample group used in the study. In order to obtain the results, the One Group Pretest-Posttest was used for the research design and three research instruments were used to collect data from the sample group, included which including the following: (1) the saxophone exercises on tonguing and fingering techniques which were generated by the researcher; (2) five sets of  music learning achievement pretest 5 and posttest 5 related to saxophone exercises on tonguing and fingering techniques; and (3) the satisfaction questionnaire towards tonguing and fingering techniques which were generated by the researcher. The data obtained from the sample group was statistically analyzed by t-test dependent sample, average mean, and standard deviation. The research consequences indicated that music learning achievement of the students on the posttest was higher than pretest with a statistical significance at .05. Besides, the satisfaction of the students towards these saxophone exercises was at the highest level with the average mean score of 4.81 and a standard deviation of 0.223en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้วยแบบฝึกทักษะแซกโซโฟน เรื่องการตัดลิ้นและการกดนิ้ว สำหรับนักเรียนโรงเรียนเซนต์โยเซฟคอนเวนต์ กรุงเทพมหานคร และเพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนโรงเรียนเซนต์โยเซฟคอนเวนต์ กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะแซกโซโฟน เรื่องการตัดลิ้นและการกดนิ้ว กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนที่เรียนเครื่องดนตรีแซกโซโฟน ในวงโยธวาทิต ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา โรงเรียนเซนต์โยเซฟคอนเวนต์ กรุงเทพมหานคร ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 8 คน การดำเนินการทดลองครั้งนี้ใช้แผนการวิจัยแบบ One Group Pretest-Posttest Design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1. แบบฝึกทักษะแซกโซโฟน เรื่องการตัดลิ้นและการกดนิ้ว ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น 2. แบบทดสอบทางการเรียนด้วยแบบฝึกทักษะแซกโซโฟน เรื่องการตัดลิ้นและการกดนิ้ว (ภาคปฏิบัติ) ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน จำนวน 5 แบบทดสอบ 3. แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนโรงเรียนเซนต์โยเชฟคอนเวนต์ ที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะแซกโซโฟน เรื่องการตัดลิ้นและการกดนิ้ว ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ t-test Dependent Sample ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน S.D. ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยแบบฝึกทักษะแซกโซโฟน เรื่องการตัดลิ้นและการกดนิ้ว สำหรับนักเรียนโรงเรียนเซนต์โยเซฟคอนเวนต์ กรุงเทพมหานคร หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนโรงเรียนเซนต์โยเซฟคอนเวนต์ที่มีต่อแบบฝึกทักษะแซกโซโฟน เรื่องการตัดลิ้นและการกดนิ้ว อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยมีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) เท่ากับ 4.81 และคะแนนค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) เท่ากับ 0.223th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนดนตรี; แบบฝึกทักษะแซกโซโฟน; ทักษะการตัดลิ้นและการกดนิ้ว; โรงเรียนเซนต์โยเซฟคอนเวนต์ กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.subject: Music learning achievement Saxophone Exercises; Tonguing and Fingering techniques; St. Joseph Convent School Bangkok.en
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: STUDY OF MUSIC LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT BY SAXOPHONE EXERCISES TO TONGUING AND FINGERING TECHNIQUES FOR STUDENTS, ST. JOSEPH CONVENT SCHOOL, BANGKOKen
dc.title: การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้วยแบบฝึกทักษะแซกโซโฟน เรื่องการตัดลิ้นและการกดนิ้ว สำหรับนักเรียนโรงเรียนเซนต์โยเซฟคอนเวนต์ กรุงเทพมหานคร th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th