STUDY OF THE WISDOM OF THAI MUSIC MASTERS AND SUSTAINABLE SUCCESS IN THE THAI MUSIC PROFESSION .
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This study is about the wisdom of Thai music masters and sustainable success in the Thai music profession. This research uses a qualitative methodology and there was a focus group discussion process of Thai music experts. The purposes of this study are as follows: (1) to analyze the wisdom of Thai music masters; and (2) to study the process of successfully attaining wisdom. The results of the research revealed that in the first model, success in the Thai music profession consisted of the following:1) the experience; 2) having good musical dexterity; 3) the knowledge acquired when starting work; 4) recognition; 5) to be virtuous. To study the process of achieving wisdom of Thai music teachers by applying the model to study Kru Chaiya Thangmeesri and to study the path to attaining wisdom in the Thai music profession. Kru Chaiya Thangmeesri concluded the following: 1) learning Thai music with Thai music specialist; 2) started working at the Sangkhet Division, Bangkok and Office of the Music And Drama, the Fine Arts Department; 3) conserved the music of resources to learn about Thai music; 4) creation of Thai music.The second model (MASTER)is the process of achieving success which is born of talent and blessings, an interest in a musical order of thinking, good memorization, diligence, discipline, and following instructions carefully; to be prepared to gain knowledge at all times; to learn Thai music with knowledgeable teachers; and to gain both academic experience and practical skills. Nowadays, he has been officially recognized as the Thai music library.
การศึกษาภูมิปัญญาครูดนตรีไทยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จทางวิชาชีพดนตรีไทยอย่างยั่งยืน โดยมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1.วิเคราะห์ภูมิปัญญาครูดนตรีไทย 2.ศึกษากระบวนการบรรลุความสำเร็จด้านภูมิปัญญาของวิชาชีพดนตรีไทย วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบเชิงคุณภาพ มีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อสร้างโมเดลจากกระบวนการสนทนากลุ่มย่อยของผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านดนตรีไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าในโมเดลที่1ความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพดนตรีไทยประกอบด้วย1.ประสบการณ์ 2.การมีทักษะ ปฏิภาณทางดนตรีที่ดี 3.องค์ความรู้ที่มีเมื่อเริ่มทำงาน 4.การเป็นที่ยอมรับ  5.เป็นผู้มีทัศนคติที่ดี และผลสรุปในModelที่2คือการศึกษาประวัติ สายสืบทอด กระบวนการถ่ายทอด ผลงานอนุรักษ์ และผลงานสร้างสรรค์ นำโมเดลไปศึกษาครูไชยยะ ทางมีศรีเพื่อศึกษาเส้นทางบรรลุความสำเร็จของภูมิปัญญาในวิชาชีพดนตรีไทยของครูไชยยะ ทางมีศรี สรุปได้ว่า 1.เรียนดนตรีไทยกับครูแย่ง ทางมีศรี, ครูรวม พรหมบุรี, ครูบุญยงค์ เกตุคง, ครูมนตรี ตราโมท และครูจิรัส อาจณรงค์ 2.เริ่มทำงานที่กองการสังคีต กรุงเทพฯ และที่สำนักการสังคีต กรมศิลปากร 3. อนุรักษ์ทางเพลงบ้านครูรวม พรหมบุรี และทางเพลงบ้านครูบุญยงค์ เกตุคง เพลงเรื่องจากกองการสังคีตเพลงสำหรับพิธีกรรมและสำหรับการแสดงจากสำนักการสังคีต4.ผลงานสร้างสรรค์ทั้งทางร้องและทางบรรเลง จึงเกิดเป็นโมเดล MASTER คือกระบวนการบรรลุความสำเร็จเกิดจากความขยัน มีวินัยทำตามคำแนะนำด้วยความเข้าใจ การเตรียมพร้อมเพื่อรับความรู้ตลอดเวลา การได้เรียนดนตรีไทยกับครูที่มีความรู้ความสามารถ การสั่งสมประสบการณ์ทั้งด้านวิชาการและทักษะการปฏิบัติ ปัจจุบันครูไชยยะได้รับฉายาว่า “คลังเพลงไทย”
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By