FACTORS AFFECTING THE WORK EFFICIENCY OF LOAN OFFICER OF THE LARGE COMMERCIAL BANK IN ASOKE AREA
dc.contributor: CHOLLATIS THAMPRAPASen
dc.contributor: ชลธิศ ธรรมประภาสth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nak Guliden
dc.contributor.advisor: ณักษ์ กุลิสร์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to study the factor levels affecting the work performance of business loan officers in a large commercial bank in the Asok area. This research collected data with a questionnaire. The data analysis employed descriptive statistics, average, percentage, standard deviation, and statistical hypothesis by analyzing t-tests, One-Way ANOVA and Multiple Regression Analysis. The results found the most officers in the sample group were female, aged 30-37, single, had a Bachelor’s degree, less or equal to five years of work experience at the operational level position and a salary rate of less than or equal 25,000 Baht. The analysis results of the 12 motives and maintenance factors affected the work performance of business loan officers in the large commercial banks in the Asok area. The five aspects of the motive factors and seven aspects of maintenance factors were at the much level, and the work performance analysis in four aspects at a very good level. The results of the hypothesis testing of this research revealed the following: (1) business loan officers with different salary rates and job positions had different working time efficiency and with a statistical significance level of 0.5; and (2) motive and maintenance factors in the aspect of work description, work achievement, to be respected, receive compensation, get support from supervisors, and policy affecting work performance, including work quality, work quantity, time, work cost, and overall efficiency. The statistical significance level was at 0.5 and an adjusted R2 equal to 21%en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาระดับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานที่ทำงานในสายสินเชื่อธุรกิจธนาคารพาณิชย์ขนาดใหญ่แห่งหนึ่งย่านอโศก โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ พนักงานสายสินเชื่อที่ทำงานภายในธนาคารพาณิชย์ขนาดใหญ่แห่งหนึ่งย่านอโศก จำนวน 400 คน ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวม และนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้การวิเคราะห์ค่าที การทดสอบความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์เชิงถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ผลวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานส่วนใหญ่ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 30-37 ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีอายุงานน้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 5 ปี อัตราเงินเดือนต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 25,000 บาท ตำแหน่งระดับปฏิบัติการ ผลวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยจูงใจและค้ำจุนที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานที่ทำงานในสายสินเชื่อธุรกิจธนาคารพาณิชย์ขนาดใหญ่แห่งหนึ่งย่านอโศกทั้ง 12 ด้าน โดยมีปัจจัยจูงใจอยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้งหมด 5 ด้าน และมีระดับปัจจัยค้ำจุนอยู่ในระดับมาก จำนวน 7 ด้าน ผลวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน ทั้ง 4 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับดีมากผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยพบว่า1)พนักงานสายสินเชื่อธุรกิจที่มีอัตราเงินเดือนและตำแหน่งงานแตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานด้านเวลา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2)ปัจจัยจูงใจและค้ำจุนด้านลักษณะงาน ด้านความสำเร็จของงาน ด้านการได้รับยอมรับนับถือ ด้านค่าตอบแทน ด้านการได้รับการสนับสนุนจากผู้บังคับบัญชา และด้านนโยบาย มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานด้านคุณภาพของงาน ด้านปริมาณงาน ด้านเวลา ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายในการทำงาน และด้านประสิทธิภาพรวม มีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสติที่ระดับ .05 และมีค่า Adjusted R2 เท่ากับ 21%th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยจูงใจ, ปัจจัยค้ำจุน, ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานth
dc.subject: Motivation factor Maintenance factor Work performanceen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING THE WORK EFFICIENCY OF LOAN OFFICER OF THE LARGE COMMERCIAL BANK IN ASOKE AREAen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานสายสินเชื่อธุรกิจธนาคารพาณิชย์ขนาดใหญ่ย่านอโศกth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th