THE ARTS AND CULTURAL SPACE CREATION AT KHLONG SANDISTRICT TOWARD CREATIVE CITY
| dc.contributor | SARAWUDH PHANITTARAT | en |
| dc.contributor | สราวุธ ผาณิตรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sathit Thimwatbunthong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สาธิต ทิมวัฒนบรรเทิง | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sathit Thimwatbunthong | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สาธิต ทิมวัฒนบรรเทิง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sathit@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sathit@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/12/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The concept of a "creative city" has been widely applied in the field of urban development lately throughout every region from America to Europe and across Asia. The objective of this study are as follows: 1.to explore the availability of arts and culture as the resources used to form the rise of creative city in the Klongsan District; 2. to study the effects of social and economic changes of the people in Klongsan District, and 3. to strengthen and compare the availibility of the concept of a "creative city", which existed in the academic field and the authorities of urban development in terms of application. This paper was a qualitative research. The document, participation survey, in-depth-interviews, and questionnaire were used to find out the research question. The results of the study were as follows: (1) arts and culture resources from inside and outside were used as capital; (2) there were significant changes of social and economic factors affecting the way of life and the physical aspects of the Klongsan identity; (3) the policy making was different in determining the success of transforming the space toward creative 'city-ness' when compared with other existing results from the different regions. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | เมืองสร้างสรรค์เป็นแนวคิดและเป็นปรากฎการณ์ในการพัฒนาการใช้พื้นที่ที่ได้รับการกล่าวถึงในปัจจุบันโดยใช้ทรัพยากรด้านทุนทางศิลปวัฒนธรรมเป็นปัจจัยในการขับเคลื่อน การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. สืบค้นการใช้ทรัพยากรทางศิลปวัฒนธรรมในฐานะที่เป็นทุนในเขตคลองสานเพื่อพัฒนาสู่ความเป็นเมืองสร้างสรรค์ 2. ศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจในพื้นที่เขตคลองสาน และ 3. นำผลการศึกษามาเปรียบเทียและขยายผลแนวคิดเมืองสร้างสรรค์เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ต่อวงการงิชาการและผู้ที่นำแนวคิดเมืองสร้างสรรค์ไปใช้ต่อไป การวิจัยเป็นเชิงคุณภาพมีขบวนการศึกษาโดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสาร ตำราและบทความที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อเป็นข้อมูลเบื้องต้น การสำรวจพื้นที่แบบมีส่วนร่วมและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. การพัฒนาพื้นที่ในเขตคลองสานมีการนำทุนทางวัฒนธรรมในท้องถิ่นและจากนอกท้องที่มาใช้เป็นทรัพยากร 2. มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงในเชิงโครงสร้างทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจต่อชุมชนในเขตคลองสาน 3. พบปัจจัยความแตกต่างในการสัมฤทธิผลของการเป็นเมืองสร้างสรรค์ในเขตคลองสานที่แตกต่างจากแนวคิดเมืองสร้างสรรค์ในปัจจุบันในเรื่องของผู้กำหนดนโยบาย | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF ARTS (D.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | เมืองสร้างสรรค์ เศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์ กระบวนการสร้างพื้นที่สร้างสรรค์ ศิลปวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | Creative city Creative economy Creation of Space Arts and Culture | en |
| dc.subject | c | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Religion | en |
| dc.title | THE ARTS AND CULTURAL SPACE CREATION AT KHLONG SANDISTRICT TOWARD CREATIVE CITY | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างพื้นที่สร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปวัฒนธรรมในเขตคลองสานสู่เมืองสร้างสรรค์ | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |