THE IMPLEMENTATION OF DISEASE-FREE ANIMALS, SAVE HUMANS FROM RABIES  PROJECT  A CATE STUDY OF THE KATHU TOWN MUNICIPALITY, PHUKET PROVINCE
dc.contributor: WICHADA WONGJAMROONen
dc.contributor: วิชาดา วงศ์จำรูญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chulasak Channarongen
dc.contributor.advisor: จุลศักดิ์ ชาญณรงค์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)en
dc.description: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the process of implementing a project on disease-free animals and saving people from rabies in the Kathu Municipality of Phuket; (2) to study the problems and obstacles in terms of the implementation process. This study was qualitative research and used are two types of research approaches: documentary research and in-depth interviews. The process of implementing the disease-free animals and saving people from rabies project at the micro-implementation level consisted of three steps: (1) mobilization; (2) delivering implementation; and (3) institutionalization by analyzing content, the findings were: (1) the process of implementing the disease-free animals and saving people from rabies in order to practice each step: (1) in the mobilization stage, the Kathu Municipality Phuket Province leaders recognized the importance of the project and the severity of rabies, in accordance with the main mission of the Kathu Municipality. The leaders recognized the importance of the project and the severity of rabies, including in accordance with the mission of the Kathu Municipality, performed on a regular basis according to the Municipal Act of B.E. 2496 and amendment Section 50 (4), Section 53 (1), Section 56 (3) in conjunction with the Rabies Act B.E. 2535. The local government had the power to prevent and control rabies; (2) the stage of implementation delivery was carried out in accordance with the objectives of the project, including the integration of working with network partners in the area to promote work efficiency and effectiveness evident in work performance; and (3) the stage of institutionalization. The operation continually vaccinates from March to May of every year, and the project is included in the five-year development plan of the Kathu Municipality Phuket Province; (2) there were three problems and obstacles in the implementation process: (1) in terms of personnel, there was a lack of manpower in the position of private veterinarians or veterinarians working with the local government. However, one solution is to work with veterinarians in the provincial livestock department; (2) budget in terms of arranging insufficient allowances; and (3) the materials and equipment tools as well as related academic or technology factors. The staff still lacked self-defense equipment for work and because working with animals can be dangerous, as the animals that may cause injury to the operator.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการนำโครงการสัตว์ปลอดโรค คนปลอดภัย จากโรคพิษสุนัขบ้าฯของเทศบาลเมืองกะทู้ จังหวัดภูเก็ต ไปปฏิบัติ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคของกระบวนการนำโครงการสัตว์ปลอดโรค คนปลอดภัย จากโรคพิษสุนัขบ้าฯของเทศบาลเมืองกะทู้ จังหวัดภูเก็ตไปปฏิบัติ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีแนวทางการวิจัย 2 รูปแบบ ในการแสวงหาคำตอบของการวิจัย คือ การวิจัยโดยศึกษาจากทางเอกสาร และด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกับเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน โดยกระบวนการนำโครงการสัตว์ปลอดโรค คนปลอดภัย จากโรคพิษสุนัขบ้าฯไปปฏิบัติในระดับจุลภาค (Micro Implementation) ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ขั้นการระดมพลัง (Mobilization) 2) ขั้นการปฏิบัติ (Deliverer Implementation) 3) ขั้นการสร้างความเป็นปึกแผ่นหรือความต่อเนื่อง (Institutionalization) ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาพบว่า 1) กระบวนการนำโครงการสัตว์ปลอดโรค คนปลอดภัย จากโรคพิษสุนัขบ้าฯของเทศบาลเมืองกะทู้ จังหวัดภูเก็ต ไปปฏิบัติในแต่ละขั้นตอน 1) ขั้นการระดมพลัง (Mobilization) เทศบาลเมืองกะทู้ จังหวัดภูเก็ต ผู้นำเล็งเห็นความสำคัญของโครงการและความรุนแรงของโรคพิษสุนัขบ้า รวมถึงตรงตามภารกิจหลักที่ทางเทศบาลเมืองกะทู้ดำเนินการเป็นประจำตามพระราชบัญญัติเทศบาล พ.ศ.2496 และแก้ไขเพิ่มเติม มาตรา 50 (4) มาตรา 53 (1) มาตรา 56 (3) ประกอบกับพระราชบัญญัติโรคพิษสุนัขบ้า พ.ศ.2535 องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจึงมีอำนาจหน้าที่ตามที่กฎหมายกำหนดในการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคพิษสุนัขบ้า 2) ขั้นการปฏิบัติ (Deliverer Implementation) มีการดำเนินงานตามวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการ รวมถึงมีการบูรณาการการทำงานร่วมกับภาคีเครือข่ายในพื้นที่ เพื่อส่งเสริมการทำงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลที่เป็นที่ประจักษ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน 3) ขั้นการสร้างความเป็นปึกแผ่นหรือความต่อเนื่อง (Institutionalization) การดำเนินงานมีความต่อเนื่องในการฉีดวัคซีนช่วงเดือนมีนาคม – พฤษภาคมของทุกปี และมีการบรรจุโครงการในแผนพัฒนา 5 ปี ของเทศบาลเมืองกะทู้ จังหวัดภูเก็ต 2) ปัญหาอุปสรรคในกระบวนการนำโครงการไปปฏิบัติมีอยู่ 3 ด้านได้แก่ 1) ด้านบุคลากรจะขาดอัตรากำลังตำแหน่งนายสัตว์แพทย์หรือนายสัตวบาลที่เป็นราชการส่วนท้องถิ่นของเทศบาลเมืองกะทู้ จังหวัดภูเก็ต แต่มีการแก้ปัญหาโดยการทำงานร่วมกับสัตว์แพทย์ของกรมปศุสัตว์จังหวัดในการออกพื้นที่ 2) ด้านงบประมาณในการจัดเบี้ยเลี้ยงที่ยังไม่เพียงพอ 3) ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ เครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ ตลอดจนปัจจัยด้านวิชาการหรือเทคโนโลยีที่เกี่ยวข้อง เจ้าหน้าที่ยังขาดอุปกรณ์ป้องกันตัวเองในการทำงาน เพราะการทำงานร่วมกับสัตว์อาจมีการเกิดอันตรายจากสัตว์จนได้รับบาดเจ็บได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: โครงการสัตว์ปลอดโรค คนปลอดภัย จากโรคพิษสุนัขบ้าฯth
dc.subject: เทศบาลเมืองกะทู้th
dc.subject: ขั้นการระดมพลังth
dc.subject: ขั้นการปฏิบัติth
dc.subject: ขั้นการสร้างความเป็นปึกแผ่นหรือความต่อเนื่องth
dc.subject: The Disease - Free Animals Save Humans From Rabies Projecten
dc.subject: The Kathu Town Municipalityen
dc.subject: Mobilizationen
dc.subject: Deliverer Implementationen
dc.subject: Institutionalizationen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE IMPLEMENTATION OF DISEASE-FREE ANIMALS, SAVE HUMANS FROM RABIES  PROJECT  A CATE STUDY OF THE KATHU TOWN MUNICIPALITY, PHUKET PROVINCEen
dc.title: การนำโครงการสัตว์ปลอดโรค คนปลอดภัย จากโรคพิษสุนัขบ้าฯไปปฏิบัติ กรณีศึกษาเทศบาลเมืองกะทู้ จังหวัดภูเก็ตth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th