DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF AUSPICIOUS RING JEWELRY ACCORDINGTO THAI NUMEROLOGY PRINCIPLES
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research aims to design and develop auspicious ring jewelry based on Thai numerology and to design a business plan for auspicious jewelry, and based on Thai numerology. By in-depth interviews with three samples, a group of experts in Thai numerology, a group of gem and jewelry business entrepreneurs and a group of female consumers related to numerology, with a total of 29 participants. The researcher divided the content into four areas: success, work, finance, and love. The 12 prototypes were developed and evaluated for highest satisfaction in relation to the marketing mix, to design business plans and strategies for guidelines of rehabilitating gems and jewelry businesses during the COVID-19 epidemic. The results of the research revealed that the jewelry of auspicious rings according to Thai numerology is 90.47% and popular. The most satisfactory ring designs were auspicious rings for success (power 9), work (power 14), financial (power 56) and love (power 36). The price factor found that in team of opportunities to buy 9K gold jewelry, which has an average price of 11,100 - 18,000 Baht and silver, the average price was 1,490 – 1,890 Baht. It was found that the preparation of auspicious jewelry business plans using to Thai numerology, according to the suitability of the main target group in the 29-40 age range (33.33%) through online channels and the secondary target group age of 46-50 years (19.04%) and focusing on selling made to order according to the needs of consumers. In addition, the main marketing ingredient strategy is on the use of business power, product, and price, respectively.
การวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องประดับแหวนมงคลตามหลักเลขศาสตร์ไทย และเพื่อออกแบบแผนธุรกิจเครื่องประดับมงคลตามหลักเลขศาสตร์ไทย โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านเลขศาสตร์ไทย กลุ่มผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับ และกลุ่มผู้บริโภคหญิงที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเลขศาสตร์ รวม 29 ท่าน ผู้วิจัยแบ่งเนื้อหาเป็น 4 ด้านคือ ด้านความสำเร็จ ด้านการงาน ด้านการเงิน และด้านความรัก โดยพัฒนาต้นแบบ 12 แบบตัวอย่าง แล้วนำมาประเมินหาความพึงพอใจสูงสุดที่สัมพันธ์กับส่วนผสมทางการตลาด เพื่อนำมาออกแบบแผนธุรกิจและกลยุทธ์ สำหรับแนวทางการฟื้นฟูธุรกิจอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับภายใต้สถานการณ์โรคระบาดโควิด 19 ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเครื่องประดับแหวนมงคลตามหลักเลขศาสตร์ไทยได้รับความนิยม ถึงร้อยละ 90.47 โดยปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ แบบแหวนที่ได้รับความพึงพอใจสูงสุดได้แก่ แหวนมงคลด้านความสำเร็จพลังเลข 9, ด้านการงานพลังเลข 14 , ด้านการเงินพลังเลข 56 และด้านความรักพลังเลข 36 ปัจจัยทางด้านราคาพบว่าโอกาสในการเลือกซื้อเครื่องประดับทองคำแท้ 9K ราคาเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 11,100 – 18,000 บาท และเงินแท้ ราคาเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 1,490 – 1,890 บาท พบว่าการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจเครื่องประดับมงคลตามหลักเลขศาสตร์ไทย เหมาะกลุ่มเป้าหมายหลักในช่วงอายุ 29-40 ปี ร้อยละ 33.33 ผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ และกลุ่มเป้าหมายรองช่วงอายุ 46-50 ปี ร้อยละ 19.04 เน้นการขายแบบสั่งผลิตตามความต้องการของผู้บริโภค นอกจากนี้กลยุทธ์ส่วนผสมการตลาดหลักคือ ด้านการใช้พลังทางธุรกิจ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ตามลำดับ
Description
MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)