PRODUCT FACTORS AND BRAND EQUITY AFFECTING CONSUMER TENDENCY OF BUYING BEHAVIOR ON BIOTHERM FACAIL SKIN CARE  IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: WIPAWEE KANGARVUTen
dc.contributor: วิภาวี คลังอาวุธth
dc.contributor.advisor: Supada Sirikuttaen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพาดา สิริกุตตาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the product factors and brand equity affecting consumer tendency of buying behavior on Biotherm Facial skin care in the Bangkok Metropolitan Area. The sample group on this study consisted of four hundred consumers who used the Biotherm Brand in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection. The results of research are as follows: consumers provided feedback on to product factors and brand equity overall in the middle level. There was an overall trend of uncertain levels. Consumers of different genders, ages, education levels, and occupations and monthly income are different. There is a significant difference in the behavior of product purchase returns at a level of 0.05. The opinions of consumers on product factors such as core products, potential products, augmented products and tangible products affecting the behavior of buying products. With regard to product return at 46.6% and recommended it to others at 37.9%. Consumers with opinions on brand equity included brand awareness, perceived quality, brand loyalty and tangible products affecting the behavior of buying products. with regard to product return at 44.4% and recommended others such as perceived quality, brand loyalty a level of at 52.3% with a statistical significance of 0.05. The results improved strategy in terms of product factors and brand equity in order to maintain that consumer groups should be satisfied with the product and created the image of the Biotherm brand. In order to be different from competitors and create satisfaction in the service of the Biotherm brand.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และคุณค่าตราสินค้า ที่มีผลต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้า Biotherm ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้า Biotherm ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคให้ความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และคุณค่าตราสินค้าโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางและมีแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับไม่แน่ใจ ผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาอาชีพและรายได้ต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมด้านการกลับมาซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้า Biotherm แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 ผู้บริโภคที่มีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ได้แก่ ด้านประโยชน์หลัก ด้านศักยภาพ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ควบ ด้านรูปลักษณ์ มีผลต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์การกลับมาซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ร้อยละ 46.6 และ ด้านการแนะนำผู้อื่นร้อยละ 37.9 และผู้บริโภคที่มีความคิดเห็นต่อคุณค่าตราสินค้า ได้แก่ ด้านการตระหนักรู้ ด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพ ด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า มีผลต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์การกลับมาซื้อร้อยละ 44.4 และด้านการแนะนำผู้อื่น ได้แก่ ด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพ ด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า ร้อยละ 52.3 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยสามารถเป็นแนวทางปรับกลยุทธ์ทางธุรกิจให้มีประสิทธิภาพในด้านปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และคุณค่าตราสินค้า เพื่อรักษากลุ่มผู้บริโภคให้เกิดความพึงพอใจต่อสินค้าและสร้างภาพลักษณ์ของตราสินค้าผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้า Biothem ให้แตกต่างไปจากคู่แข่งและให้เกิดความพึงพอใจในการบริการของผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผิวหน้า Biotherm ให้ดียิ่งขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์th
dc.subject: คุณค่าตราสินค้าth
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์ Biothermth
dc.subject: แนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการซื้อของผู้บริโภคth
dc.subject: PRODUCT FACTORSen
dc.subject: BRAND EQUITYen
dc.subject: BIOTHERM PRODUCTSen
dc.subject: CONSUMER TENDENCY OF BUYING BEHAVIORen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: PRODUCT FACTORS AND BRAND EQUITY AFFECTING CONSUMER TENDENCY OF BUYING BEHAVIOR ON BIOTHERM FACAIL SKIN CARE  IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: ปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์และคุณค่าตราสินค้าที่มีผลต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงหน้า Biotherm ของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th