LEISURE PARTICIPATION PATTERNS OF TEENAGERS IN SALA LAMDUAN COMMUNITY IN MUANG DISTRICT , SA KAEO
dc.contributor: KONTHAROT PRASOMSINen
dc.contributor: คนธรส ประสมศิลป์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Wipongchai Rongkhankaewen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิพงษ์ชัย ร้องขันแก้วth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the leisure participation patterns of teenagers in the Sala Lamduan community in the Muang district in Sa Kaeo province. The information was collected in various villages to study and compare leisure participation patterns. The samples in this research consisted of 327 participants. The research instrument was a questionnaire on leisure participation patterns. The statistics used to analyze data included frequency, percentage, mean and chi-square statistics, presented in a table with an essay. The research findings were as follows: (1) overall leisure participation patterns revealed that the most creative activity was drawing. The majority of tourism included special performances, concerts, a Red Cross Fair and Sahapat events. The most popular sport was football and the majority of leisure and social activities were socializing with friends or family; (2) the results of the relation analysis between gender and leisure participation were in four patterns and found that gender affected leisure participation patterns such as aerobics and visiting friends or relatives; (3) the results of relation analysis between age and leisure participation in four patterns and found that age affected leisure participation patterns in football; (4) the results of relation analysis between education and leisure participation in those four patterns, found that education affected leisure participation patterns, such as listening to music, visiting parks and special performances, such as concerts, the Red Cross Fair, Sahapat events, football or futsal, socializing with friends or family, volunteering in public or at school, visiting relatives/friends and dancing; (5) the results of the relation analysis between community and leisure participation in those four patterns found that community affected leisure participation patterns: listening to music, watching television, theme or water parks, and community tours such as Kasikasiwit School, as well as basketball, badminton, swimming, football and socializing with friends and family; (6) the results of the relation analysis between income of four parent and leisure participation patterns found that the income levels of parents affected leisure participation patterns such as drawing, theme or water parks, shopping; and (7) the results of analysis barriers to leisure participation by factors that affected leisure activity the most were convenient transportation, mental readiness and distance or travel time.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างของวัยรุ่นในชุมชนตำบลศาลาลำดวน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสระแก้ว โดยการเก็บข้อมูลในหมู่บ้านต่างๆ เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้เวลาว่าง กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ จำนวน 327 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามรูปแบบการใช้เวลาว่างและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อของการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และสถิติไคส์แควร์ ซึ่งนำเสนอในรูปแบบตารางประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1)รูปแบบการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างประเภทสร้างสรรค์ มากที่สุด คือ วาดภาพ ประเภทท่องเที่ยวมากที่สุดคือการแสดงพิเศษ เช่น คอนเสิร์ตต่างๆ งานกาชาด งานเครือสหพัฒน์ ประเภทกีฬามากที่สุด คือ ฟุตบอล ประเภทการใช้เวลาว่างและทางสังคมมากที่สุดคือสังสรรค์กับเพื่อนหรือครอบครัว (2)ผลการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเพศกับรูปแบบการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างทั้ง 4 รูปแบบพบว่า เพศ ส่งผลต่อรูปแบบการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างคือแอโรบิกและเยี่ยมญาติ/เพื่อน (3)ผลการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างช่วงอายุกับรูปแบบการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างทั้ง 4 รูปแบบพบว่า ช่วงอายุ ส่งผลต่อรูปแบบการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างคือฟุตบอล (4)ผลการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับการศึกษากับรูปแบบการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างทั้ง 4 รูปแบบ พบว่า ระดับการศึกษา ส่งผลต่อ การฟังเพลง สวนสุขภาพ/สวนสาธารณะ การแสดงพิเศษ เช่น คอนเสิร์ตต่างๆ งานกาชาด งานเครื่อสหพัฒน์ ฟุตบอล ฟุตซอล สังสรรค์กับเพื่อน หรือครอบครัว ร่วมบำเพ็ญประโยชน์หรือภายในโรงเรียน เยี่ยมญาติ/เพื่อน งานเต้นรำ/รำวง (5)ผลการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างชุมชนที่อยู่อาศัยกับรูปแบบการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างทั้ง 4 รูปแบบ พบว่า ชุมชนที่อยู่อาศัย ส่งผลต่อ ฟังเพลง ดูโทรทัศน์ ไปเที่ยวสวนสนุก/สวนน้ำ ท่องเที่ยวเชิงวิถีชุมชน เช่น เที่ยวชมโรงเรียนกาสรกสิวิทย์ บาสเกตบอล แบดมินตัน ว่ายน้ำ ฟุตซอล และสังสรรค์กับเพื่อนหรือครอบครัว (6)ผลการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรายได้ผู้ปกครองกับรูปแบบการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างทั้ง 4 รูปแบบ พบว่า รายได้ผู้ปกครอง ส่งผลต่อ วาดภาพ เที่ยวสวนสนุก/สวนน้ำ และไปศูนย์การค้า/การช็อปปิ้ง (7)ผลการวิเคราะห์อุปสรรคการใช้เวลาว่าง โดยปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อกิจกรรมในเวลาว่างมากที่สุด คือ ความสะดวกในการเดินทางth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างth
dc.subject: วัยรุ่นth
dc.subject: ชุมชนศาลาลำดวนth
dc.subject: อำเภอเมืองth
dc.subject: จังหวัดสระแก้วth
dc.subject: Leisure participation patternsen
dc.subject: Teenagersen
dc.subject: Sala Lamduan communityen
dc.subject: Muang Districten
dc.subject: Sa Kaeoen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: LEISURE PARTICIPATION PATTERNS OF TEENAGERS IN SALA LAMDUAN COMMUNITY IN MUANG DISTRICT , SA KAEOen
dc.title: รูปแบบการเข้าร่วมการใช้เวลาว่าง ของวัยรุ่นในชุมชนตําบลศาลาลําดวน อําเภอเมือง จังหวัดสระแก้วth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th