DEVELOPMENT OF LIGHT COLOR AND PIGMENT MIXING EXPERIMENTAL PACKAGE  BY SIMPLE MICROFLUIDICS CONCEPT FOR UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This purposes of this research were to develop an experimental package and to compare learning achievement between the pre-test and post-test in the subject of Physics on the topic of the color mixing of light and pigment using the 5E inquiry model with eleventh-grade students. The sample consisted of 40 students and was selected using the cluster random sampling method. The instruments used in the research were an experimental set and a learning achievement test. The hypotheses were tested by one sample t-test and Normalized gain <g>. The results showed consistency with the theory and learning achievement scores after learning were higher than before with a .05 level of statistical significance. The results showed the average <g> of the classroom in color mixing of light and pigment lessons were 0.55 and 0.57, respectively.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาชุดทดลองและเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน วิชาฟิสิกส์ เรื่อง การผสมแสงสีและสารสี โดยจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้น ในนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 40 คน โดยเลือกตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ ชุดการทดลองเรื่องการผสมแสงสีและสารสี และแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าที t-test (dependent Samples) และความก้าวหน้าในการเรียน (Normalized Gain) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชุดการทดลองที่สร้างขึ้นให้ผลลัพธ์สอดคล้องกับทฤษฎี และหลังจากใช้ชุดทดลองเรื่อง การผสมแสงสีและการผสมสารสี นักเรียนมีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่เพิ่มขึ้น (Normalized gain) เท่ากับ 0.55 และ 0.57 ตามลำดับ
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By