LEISURE TIME BEHAVIOR AND WELL-BEING OF THE ELDERLY IN NAKHON NAYOK PROVINCE
dc.contributor: RONNAKORN SENGSONen
dc.contributor: รณกร เส็งสอนth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wipongchai Rongkhankaewen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิพงษ์ชัย ร้องขันแก้วth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the leisure time behavior and well-being of the elderly in Nakhon Nayok province. The population consisted of 400 elderly people from the Nakhon Nayok area. The collected data were analyzed by extracting the frequency value, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The questionnaire has a validity rate of 0.6-1 and a reliability rate of 0.89. The study found that the majority of the participants were women aged 60-65 and less than an undergraduate degree. Their monthly spending ranged from 10,000 to 15,000 Baht per month. The most popular form of transportation are private motorcycles. The participants spent an average of 1-3 days per week doing recreational activities. The most preferred recreational activities of the participants in frequency order for in-house activities were as follows: (1) watching television; (2) cooking; and (3) gardening. In terms of creative activities: (1) knitting; (2) singing or playing music; and (3) photography. In terms of outside activities: (1) meditation; (2) making merit; and (3) meeting friends. In terms of sports and health activities: (1) exercising; (2) oil massages; and (3) aerobic dance. The research analysis concluded that the elderly had a high rate of satisfaction for all categories of overall well-being health aspects. When divided into categories, the elderly had high satisfaction for spiritual, physical, psychological and emotional, leisure, minds, and social abilities.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างและสุขภาวะของผู้สูงอายุในจังหวัดนครนายก จำนวน 400 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และ ค่าความเบี่ยงมาตรฐาน แบบสอบถามมีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาอยู่ในระดับ  0.6-1 และมีความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ที่ 0.89 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 60-65 ปี มีระดับการศึกษา ต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี มีค่าใช้จ่ายรายเดือนที่10,000-15,000 บาท พาหนะที่ใช้ในการเดินทางเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม เป็นรถส่วนตัว และ ใช้เวลาในการทำกิจกรรมการใช้เวลาว่าง 1-3วัน ต่อสัปดาห์ ผู้สูงอายุในจังหวัดนครนายกมีพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่าง ด้านกิจกรรมภายในบ้าน ในการดูโทรทัศน์มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ทำอาหาร และทำสวน ตามลำดับ ด้านกิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์ ผู้สูงอายุใช้เวลาว่างในการเย็บปักมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ร้องเพลง/ เล่นดนตรี และถ่ายภาพ ตามลำดับ ด้านกิจกรรมนอกสถานที่ ผู้สูงอายุใช้เวลาว่างในการนั่งสมาธิมากที่สุด  รองลงมาคือ ทำบุญ  และพบปะสังสรรค์  ตามลำดับ  ด้านกิจกรรมกีฬาและสุขภาพ ผู้สูงอายุใช้เวลาว่างในการออกกำลังกายมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ นวดน้ำมัน  และ แอโรบิค ตามลำดับ และผลการวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของผู้สูงอายุต่อสุขภาวะโดยรวม พบว่า ผู้สูงอายุเห็นด้วยมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ผู้สูงอายุเห็นด้วยมากกับทุกด้าน โดยเห็นด้วยกับด้านจิตวิญญาณ มากเป็นลำดับแรก รองลงมาคือ ด้านร่างกาย , ด้านจิตวิทยาและอารมณ์ ,ด้านการใช้เวลาว่าง, ด้านความคิด และ ด้านสังคม ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างth
dc.subject: สุขภาวะth
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุth
dc.subjectleisure time behavioren
dc.subject: Well - beingen
dc.subject: Elderlyen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: LEISURE TIME BEHAVIOR AND WELL-BEING OF THE ELDERLY IN NAKHON NAYOK PROVINCEen
dc.title: พฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างและสุขภาวะของผู้สูงอายุในจังหวัดนครนายกth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th