INFLUENCES OF ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE AND QUALITY OF WORKING FACTORS TOWARD ORGANIZATIONAL CITIZENSHIP BEHAVIORS AMONG SPIRIT DISTILLERY COMPANIES STAFFS IN BANGKOK AND MUNICIPALITIES AREA
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this research are to study the influences of organizational culture and quality of working factors toward organizational citizenship behaviors among spirit distillery companies staffs in Bangkok and municipalities area. The samples in this study were 400 staff members at spirit distillery companies. A questionnaire was used for data collection, and the statistical techniques used for data analysis consisted of percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance, and multiple regression (enter method). The results of the study revealed that most respondents were females, aged between 51-60, educated below a Bachelor's degree, earned a monthly salary of 20,000 Baht or below, worked as an officer level of 4-7, a tenure between 20-29 years, worked at Sangsom Co., Ltd., Red Bull Distillery (1988) Co., Ltd., Sura Bangyikhan Co., Ltd. and United Winery and Distillery Co., Ltd., and had overall attitudes of quality of working factors at a very good level. The results of hypotheses testing at a 0.05 statistical level of significance were as follows: (1) the staff of spirit distillery companies with different organizational cultures consist of clan culture, adaptability culture, mission and bureaucratic culture did not have different organizational citizenship behaviors; and (2) the quality of working factors, including adequate and fair compensation, safe and healthy, and the development of human capacities and organizational pride influenced overall organizational citizenship behaviors among spirit distillery companies staffs in Bangkok and municipalities area. Moreover, the overall quality of working factors could predict organizational citizenship behaviors at 65.40%.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยวัฒนธรรมองค์กรและคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์กร ของพนักงานบริษัทผู้ผลิตสุราในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ พนักงานบริษัทผู้ผลิตสุราในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบสมมติฐานในการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่าง โดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ ด้วยวิธีการ Enter ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 51-60 ปี ศึกษาอยู่ในระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี มีเงินเดือนต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 20,000 บาท ปฎิบัติงานในตำแหน่ง เจ้าหน้าที่ ระดับ 4-7 มีอายุการทำงาน 20 – 29 ปี สังกัดบริษัท แสงโสม จำกัด, บริษัท สุรากระทิงแดง (1988) จำกัด, บริษัท สุราบางยี่ขัน จำกัด และบริษัท ยูไนเต็ด ไวน์เนอรี่ แอนด์ดิสทิลเลอรี่ จำกัด และมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 พบว่า 1. พนักงานบริษัทผู้ผลิตสุราที่มีวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ประกอบด้วย ด้านลักษณะแบบเครือญาติ ด้านลักษณะแบบปรับตัว ด้านลักษณะแบบมุ่งเป้าหมาย และด้านลักษณะแบบราชการ ที่แตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์กรไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ปัจจัยคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน ประกอบด้วย ด้านการได้รับค่าตอบแทนที่เพียงพอและเป็นธรรม ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมที่มีความปลอดภัยและถูกสุขลักษณะ ด้านการพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคคล และด้านความภาคภูมิใจในองค์กร มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์กร ของพนักงานบริษัทผู้ผลิตสุราในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล นอกจากนี้ปัจจัยคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานโดยรวม สามารถพยากรณ์พฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกที่ดีขององค์กรได้  ร้อยละ 65.40
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By