DEVELOPMENT OF PERFORMING ART TEACHING MODEL BASED ON STEAM EDUCATION FOR SCIENCE SCHOOL
dc.contributor: RATTANA PHOONKASEMen
dc.contributor: รัตนะ พูนเกษมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rawiwan Wanwichaien
dc.contributor.advisor: ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชยth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Rawiwan Wanwichaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชยth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorrawiwan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorrawiwan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study is to develop a teaching model for the subject and the analysis of the Thai Performing Arts, based on STEAM education. The research was divided into three stages: content analysis; model development, experimentation and evaluation. The sample consisted of Matthayom Six students from Kamnoetvidya Science Academy. The research methods consisted of a teaching model which included the contents of the subject of the Thai Performing Arts subjects included practice, history, aesthetics, and criticism. These contents were incorporated into the six steps; identifying problems, locating components, discovering new ideas, developing new solutions, presenting and receiving feedback, and improving or redesign. Additionally, for their STEAM project, students will pick a subject from the categories of science, math, and technology. The tool was accurate, as shown by the accuracy measurements made by three experts and suggestions from five people in the focus group process. The instruments for collecting data were documents, interviews, questionnaires, observations, and experiments. The statistics used in the data analysis were average, percentage, reliability, and standard deviation. The study showed that from the start and through the presentation, the knowledge of the students, skills, and attitude were excellent. Attitude got the highest average score followed by skills and knowledge. However, the standard deviation of the scores for each group showed that the measurements and assessments of all the students in these groups were comparable.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโมเดลการสอนนาฏศิลป์ไทยตามแนวคิดสะตีมสำหรับโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ และศึกษาผลการใช้โมเดล ผู้วิจัยกำหนดวิธีการดำเนินงานเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน การพัฒนาโมเดลการสอน การทดลองและประเมินผลการใช้โมเดล โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนกำเนิดวิทย์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โมเดลการสอนที่ประกอบไปด้วย เนื้อหาในวิชานาฏศิลป์ ได้แก่ การปฏิบัติ ประวัติศาสตร์ สุนทรียศาสตร์ การวิจารณ์ และขั้นตอนของการเรียนการสอน ซึ่งสามารถแบ่งได้ 6 ระยะ ได้แก่ ค้นหาปัญหา ค้นหาองค์ประกอบของปัญหา ค้นหาแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาใหม่ๆ ออกแบบวิธีการแก้ปัญหา นำเสนอและรับฟังข้อเสนอแนะ พัฒนางานตามข้อเสนอแนะ และให้นักเรียนเลือกเนื้อหาทางด้านวิทยาศาสตร์ คณิตศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยี เข้ามาเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของโครงงานสะตีม ทั้งนี้การวัดผลความเที่ยงตรงจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 ท่าน พบว่า โมเดลมีค่าความเที่ยงตรง สามารถนำไปใช้ได้ ประกอบกับคำแนะนำจากการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มของผู้เกี่ยวข้องจำนวน 5 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ เอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม การสังเกต การทดลอง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความเชื่อมั่น และความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบโมเดลนี้ช่วยให้นักเรียนได้แสดงคุณลักษณะด้านวามรู้ ทักษะและทัศนคติในภาพรวมในระดับดีมาก โดยประเมินจากกระบวนการเรียนรู้ตั้งแต่เริ่มต้นจนกระทั่งนักเรียนนำเสนอโครงงาน คุณลักษณะที่แสดงค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ คุณลักษณะด้านทัศนคติ และคุณลักษณะด้านทักษะ ความรู้ ตามลำดับ อย่างไรก็ตามการกระจายตัวของคะแนนจากค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานแสดงให้เห็นว่า นักเรียนทุกคนในกลุ่มทดลองมีผลการประเมินที่แสดงศักยภาพใกล้เคียงกันth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แนวคิดสะตีมศึกษาth
dc.subject: โรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์th
dc.subject: วิชานาฏศิลป์ไทยth
dc.subject: STEAM Educationen
dc.subject: Science schoolen
dc.subject: Thai performing arten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF PERFORMING ART TEACHING MODEL BASED ON STEAM EDUCATION FOR SCIENCE SCHOOLen
dc.title: การพัฒนาโมเดลการสอนนาฏศิลป์ไทยตามแนวคิดสะตีมสำหรับโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th