WASTEWATER MODEL IMPROVEMENT FOR RECYCLING REUSABLE WATER: A CASE STUDY OF GEMOPOLIS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
| dc.contributor | NUNTHAWAT NEATIJARADROJ | en |
| dc.contributor | นันทวัฒน์ เนติจรัสโรจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kun Silprasit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กัญจน์ ศิลป์ประสิทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Environmental Culture and Ecotourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The study of the waste water quality improvement methods for a wastewater treatment system for water reuse in the Gemopolis Industrial Estate. The samples from the wastewater treatment plant were obtained from the wastewater treatment system. As a result, the effluent quality from wastewater treatment in the Gemopolis Industrial Estate from November 2017 to May 2018, with an average BOD of 11.17 mg/L and pH 6.94, a temperature of 31.09 oC, an average TDS 722.07 mg/L and a color of 34.64 ADMI were in accordance with the acceptable standards of the Ministry of Natural Recourses and Environment. As a result, the effluent qualities from the plant was discharged from the Gemopolis into public canal. Then, the processed effluent water was processed using four prototype filtration methods, were as follows: (1) a filter system with PP filters followed by GAC filters and then UF; (2) filter systems with a PP filter followed by a Carbon Block filter and then UF; (3) a filter system with a sand-filter followed by a GAC filter and then UF; (4) filter systems with sand-filters, followed by a Carbon Block filter and then UF. The results of BOD, DO, turbidity and color had very similar results. When considering the overall of water quality and economic factors, it can be argued that third methods sand -> GAC -> UF is the best method because sand and GAC for filtration was reasonably priced according to economic standards. The results of the experiments indicated that the third method produced the best prototype and acceptable quality of water to be reused in the industry. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษารูปแบบการปรับปรุงคุณภาพน้ำทิ้งจากระบบบำบัดน้ำเสียให้นำกลับมาใช้ซ้ำในนิคมอัญธานี จะดำเนินการเก็บตัวอย่างจากระบบบำบัดน้ำเสียส่วนกลาง ผลการวิเคราะห์คุณภาพน้ำทิ้งจากระบบบำบัดน้ำ ตั้งแต่เดือนพฤศจิกายน 2560 – พฤษภาคม 2561 พบว่าค่า BOD มีค่าเฉลี่ย 11.17 mg/L และค่า pH มีค่าเฉลี่ย 6.94 ค่าอุณหภูมิเฉลี่ย 31.09 oC ค่า TDS มีค่าเฉลี่ย 722.07 mg/L ค่า Color มีค่าเฉลี่ย 34.64 ADMI ซึ่งเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับค่าตามมาตรฐานควบคุมการระบายน้ำทิ้งจากนิคมอุตสาหกรรมตามประกาศของกระทรวงทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม พบว่าน้ำทิ้งจากระบบบำบัดน้ำเสียสามารถระบายทิ้งลงสู่แหล่งน้ำสาธารณะได้ จากนั้นได้นำน้ำทิ้งที่ออกจากระบบบำบัดไปทดสอบกระบวนการกรองที่แตกต่างกัน 4 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ (1)กรองด้วย PP แล้วผ่านกรองด้วยคาร์บอนแบบเกล็ดแล้วผ่านกรองด้วย UF (2)กรองด้วย PP แล้วผ่านกรองด้วยคาร์บอนแบบอัดแท่งแล้วผ่านกรองด้วย UF (3)กรองทรายแล้วผ่านกรองด้วยคาร์บอนแบบเกล็ดแล้วผ่านกรองด้วย UF และ (4)กรองทรายแล้วผ่านกรองด้วยคาร์บอนแบบอัดแท่งแล้วผ่านกรองด้วย UF ได้ผลของระบบกรองทั้ง 4 รูปแบบนั้น เมื่อพิจารณาจากค่า BOD, ค่า DO, ค่า Turbidity, ค่า Color พบว่า ไม่ว่าจะผ่านรูปแบบกรองแบบใดก็ ไม่มีค่าความแตกต่างกัน ซึ่งเมื่อพิจารณาภาพรวมทั้งคุณภาพน้ำและปัจจัยทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์แล้วสามารถวิเคราะห์ได้ว่า รูปแบบที่ 3 คือ ระบบ SADN -> GAC -> UF จะเป็นรูปแบบที่ดีที่สุด เนื่องจากวัสดุทรายและคาร์บอนเกล็ดสำหรับการปรับสภาพน้ำ มีราคาที่เหมาะสมตามกระบวนการทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ โดยรูปแบบที่ 3 นี้ยังสามารถนำน้ำทิ้งกลับมาใช้ซ้ำในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การบำบัดน้ำเสีย | th |
| dc.subject | อัลตราฟิลเทรชัน | th |
| dc.subject | นิคมอุตสาหกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | การกรอง | th |
| dc.subject | Industrial Estate | en |
| dc.subject | Wastewater treatment | en |
| dc.subject | Ultrafiltration | en |
| dc.subject | Filters | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
| dc.title | WASTEWATER MODEL IMPROVEMENT FOR RECYCLING REUSABLE WATER: A CASE STUDY OF GEMOPOLIS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาวิธีการปรับปรุงคุณภาพน้ำจากระบบบำบัดน้ำเสียให้สามารถนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอัญธานี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |