MANAGEMENT MODEL OF MEDIUM AGRIBUSINESS FOR SUSTAINABILITY
| dc.contributor | SAOWANEE WILEPANA | en |
| dc.contributor | เสาวณี วิเลปะนะ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Tannikarn Soonsinpai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธันนิกานต์ สูญสิ้นภัย | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tannikarn Soonsinpai | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธันนิกานต์ สูญสิ้นภัย | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tannikarn@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tannikarn@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to: 1) extract lessons from sustainable medium-sized agricultural business case studies in Thailand, 2) develop a sustainable management model for medium-sized agricultural businesses, and 3) present a sustainable business driving model developed to promote sustainable medium-sized agricultural businesses. This R&D involves data collection using quantitative methods from entrepreneurs and employees of five case study companies, totaling 150 individuals, selected through purposive sampling to study the factors of sustainable management of medium-sized agricultural businesses in Thailand. Additionally, data from 150 entrepreneurs and employees from non-case study companies were collected using purposive sampling to examine the presentation of a developed sustainable business driving model and assess the suitability and feasibility of the proposed guidelines. Data was collected through questionnaires, and data analysis was conducted using mean, standard deviation, and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. Qualitative data was collected from 20 key informants, who were entrepreneurs and employees, through semi-structured interviews, and content analysis was used for data analysis. The research findings revealed the following things. 1) All factors of the sustainable management model for medium-sized agricultural businesses were at a high level (Mean = 4.57-4.61, SD = 0.48-0.53). The results of the model's conformity assessment showed that the statistical values were as follows: c2 = 146.832, df = 114, p = .138, GFI = 0.93, AGFI = 0.92, RMSEA = 0.04, SRMR = 0.04. The comparative group index CFI was 1.00. Considering the conformity criteria for all indices, it can be seen that the model of business management practices that lead to successful outcomes is congruent with the empirical data. 2) The sustainable management model for medium-sized agricultural businesses consists of several components. Collaboration, communication, access to technology and knowledge, and the importance of sharing and supporting sustainable business policy ideas are significant. Changing the mindset of entrepreneurs in management practices to facilitate strong and sustainable organizational development is crucial. The relationship between businesses, which contributes to their strength, and community engagement are also important factors. 3) The presentation of the proposed model is highly suitable (Mean = 4.59-4.75, SD = 0.45-0.69). The correlation analysis using Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient revealed that all sub-components have moderate statistically significant relationships (rxy between 0.215 and 0.594, p < .05 and p < .01) and are highly feasible (Mean = 4.51-4.70, SD = 0.49-0.72). The correlation analysis also showed that all sub-components have moderate statistically significant relationships with feasibility (rxy between 0.246 and 0.502, p < .05 and p < .01). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อถอดบทเรียนจากกรณีศึกษาที่มีการบริหารธุรกิจเกษตรขนาดกลางอย่างยั่งยืนของประเทศไทย 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารธุรกิจเกษตรขนาดกลางเพื่อความยั่งยืน และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบขับเคลื่อนธุรกิจเกษตรขนาดกลางสู่ความยั่งยืน ตามรูปแบบ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนาที่มีการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณจากผู้ประกอบการและพนักงานบริษัทจากกรณีศึกษา 5 บริษัท จำนวน 150 คน ใช้การเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยของการบริหารธุรกิจเกษตรขนาดกลางอย่างยั่งยืนของประเทศไทย และจากผู้ประกอบการและพนักงานบริษัทนอกกรณีศึกษา จำนวน 150 คน ใช้การเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เพื่อศึกษาการนำเสนอรูปแบบขับเคลื่อนธุรกิจเกษตรขนาดกลางสู่ความยั่งยืนที่พัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของแนวทางของรูปแบบขับเคลื่อนธุรกิจเกษตรขนาดกลางสู่ความยั่งยืน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตฐาน (S.D.) และการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) เก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญซึ่งเป็นผู้ประกอบการและพนักงานบริษัท จำนวน 20 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยของรูปแบบการบริหารธุรกิจเกษตรขนาดกลางเพื่อความยั่งยืน อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกปัจจัย (Mean = 4.57-4.61, S.D.=0.48-0.53) ผลการตรวจสอบความสอบคล้องของโมเดล พบว่ามีค่าสถิติ c2 เท่ากับ 146.832, df = 114, p = .138, GFI = 0.93, AGFI = 0.92, RMSEA = 0.04, SRMR = 0.04 ส่วนดัชนีกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ CFI = 1.00 เมื่อพิจารณาตามเกณฑ์ความสอดคล้องทุกดัชนีชี้ให้เห็นว่าโมเดลรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการธุรกิจที่ประสบความสำเร็จมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 2) รูปแบบการบริหารธุรกิจเกษตรขนาดกลางเพื่อความยั่งยืนมีองค์ประกอบ คือ การมีส่วนร่วม (Collaboration) การสื่อสาร การเข้าถึงเทคโนโลยีและความรู้เป็นสิ่งสำคัญในการแบ่งปันและสนับสนุนแนวคิดของนโยบายธุรกิจเพื่อความยั่งยืน การเปลี่ยนแปลงความคิดและทัศนคติ (Changing Mindset) ของผู้ประกอบการในการบริหารเพื่อให้องค์กรเกิดการพัฒนาอย่างเข้มแข็งและยั่งยืน ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างธุรกิจ (Connection) ความสัมพันธ์ที่ช่วยเสริมสร้างความแข็งแกร่งให้กับธุรกิจ และการสร้างสัมพันธ์ชุมชน (Community) ธุรกิจเกษตรเป็นธุรกิจที่ต้องใช้เครือข่ายในการพัฒนาเพื่อขยายพื้นที่ และ 3) แนวทางการนำเสนอรูปแบบมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (Mean = 4.59-4.75, S.D. = 0.45-0.69) วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ด้วยสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันระหว่างความเหมาะสมในแต่ละองค์ประกอบย่อยพบว่าทุกองค์ประกอบย่อยมีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และระดับ .01 (rxy อยู่ระหว่าง 0.215 ถึง 0.594) และมีความเป็นไปได้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (Mean = 4.51-4.70, S.D. = 0.49-0.72) วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ด้วยสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันระหว่างความเป็นไปได้ในแต่ละองค์ประกอบย่อยพบว่าทุกองค์ประกอบย่อยมีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และระดับ .01 (rxy อยู่ระหว่าง 0.246 ถึง 0.502) | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department of Sociology | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการบริหารธุรกิจ | th |
| dc.subject | การบริหารธุรกิจเพื่อความยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.subject | การบริหารธุรกิจ | th |
| dc.subject | business management model | en |
| dc.subject | Sustainable Business Management | en |
| dc.subject | business administration | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Public administration and defence; compulsory social security | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Sociology and cultural studies | en |
| dc.title | MANAGEMENT MODEL OF MEDIUM AGRIBUSINESS FOR SUSTAINABILITY | en |
| dc.title | รูปแบบการบริหารธุรกิจเกษตรขนาดกลางเพื่อความยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |