MARKETING MIX ON CUSTOMER PERSPECTIVES AND SERVICE QUALITY AFFECTING CONDOMINIUM RENTAL DECISION MAKING  IN SAMUTPRAKARN PROVINCE
dc.contributor: THANAPHAT SAELEEen
dc.contributor: ธนพัฒน์ แซ่ลี้th
dc.contributor.advisor: Atchareeya Saknarongen
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the marketing mix on customer perspectives and service quality affecting condominium rental decision-making in Samut Prakan Province. The sample consisted of four hundred people. The results of this research were as follows: the majority of respondents were female, aged between thirty and thirty-nine, with an average income of 15,001 to 30,000Baht, single, worked in private companies, held a Bachelor’s degree and lived in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The marketing mix on customer perspectives and service quality were at a good level. However, the decision-making on condominium rentals were at a very good level. The results of the hypotheses testing were as follows: (1) tenants of different ages, gender, average income, career, education levels and lived in the Bangkok metropolitan area had different decision-making condominium rentals in Samut Prakan province; (2)the influence on the marketing mix on customer perspectives in terms of customers, cost, convenience and communication; (3)service quality in terms of tangibility, reliability, responsiveness, assurance and empathy affecting condominium rental decision-making in the Samut Prakan Province were at a statistically significant level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้าและคุณภาพการบริการที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเช่าคอนโดมิเนียมในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 30 – 39 ปี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001 – 30,000 บาท สถานภาพโสด อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ระดับการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี และมีภูมิลำเนาอยู่จังหวัดอื่นๆ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้าและคุณภาพการบริการ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ส่วนการตัดสินใจเช่าคอนโดมิเนียม โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า (1) ผู้เช่าที่มีเพศ อายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษา และภูมิลำเนาแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจเช่าคอนโดมิเนียมในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการแตกต่างกัน (2) ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้า ด้านคุณค่าที่จะได้รับ ด้านต้นทุนของผู้บริโภค ด้านความสะดวก และด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร และ(3) คุณภาพการบริการ ด้านสิ่งที่สัมผัสได้ ด้านความเชื่อถือและความไว้วางใจ ด้านความรวดเร็ว ด้านการรับประกัน และด้านการดูแลเอาใจใส่ลูกค้า ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเช่าคอนโดมิเนียมในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้าth
dc.subject: คุณภาพการบริการth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจเช่าคอนโดมิเนียมth
dc.subject: สมุทรปราการth
dc.subject: Marketing mix on customer perspectivesen
dc.subject: Service qualityen
dc.subject: Condominium rental decisionsen
dc.subject: Samut Prakarnen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: MARKETING MIX ON CUSTOMER PERSPECTIVES AND SERVICE QUALITY AFFECTING CONDOMINIUM RENTAL DECISION MAKING  IN SAMUTPRAKARN PROVINCEen
dc.title: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้าและคุณภาพการบริการที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจ เช่าคอนโดมิเนียมในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th