MOTIVATION, PERCEPTION OF GOVERNMENT POLICY, PUBLIC RELATIONS AND TOURISM IMAGE INFLUENCING THE TRAVELLING DECISIONS ON CULTURAL TOURISM IN ANGTHONG PROVINCE
| dc.contributor | CHAVAKORN SRIRACHA | en |
| dc.contributor | ชวกร ศรีราชา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/5/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the motivation, perception of government policy, public relations and tourism image influencing the travelling decisions of cultural tourism in the Angthong Province. The samples in this research consisted of four hundred people. The results of this research were as follows: the majority of respondents were female, aged between twenty–six and thirty–five years old, married, held a lower high school diploma or equivalent, with an average income of less than or equal to 15,000 Baht, worked in private companies and lived in the central region. The results of the hypotheses testing were as follows: the factors of the motivation, perception of government policy, public relations and tourism image influencing the travelling decisions of cultural tourism in Angthong Province at a statistically significant level. Moreover, the influence of public relations on tourism motivation was observed in Angthong Province, except tourism images in term of tourist attractions. Also, psychology does not influencing the travelling decisions of cultural tourism in Angthong Province. This may be due to fact that Angthong Province is a less visited area and not equivalent to the main tourist destination, such as nearby Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา แรงจูงใจ การรับรู้นโยบายภาครัฐ การประชาสัมพันธ์และภาพลักษณ์การท่องเที่ยวที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดอ่างทอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักท่องเที่ยวที่ไปท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดอ่างทอง จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 26 – 33 ปี สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 15,000 บาท เป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนและมีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ภาคกลาง ผลจากการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า แรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยว การรับรู้นโยบายภาครัฐ การประชาสัมพันธ์การท่องเที่ยว และภาพลักษณ์การท่องเที่ยวมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดอ่างทอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ นอกจากนั้นการประชาสัมพันธ์การท่องเที่ยวยังมีอิทธิพลต่อแรงจูงใจในการท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดอ่างทอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติเช่นกัน ยกเว้นภาพลักษณ์การท่องเที่ยวในด้านสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวและด้านจิตวิทยากลับไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดอ่างทองอันเนื่องมาจากจังหวัดอ่างทองจัดเป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเมืองรอง ซึ่งความพร้อมต่างๆ ยังไม่สามารถเทียบเท่ากับสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวเมืองหลัก เช่น จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ซึ่งอยู่ใกล้เคียงได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจ | th |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้นโยบายภาครัฐ | th |
| dc.subject | การประชาสัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | ภาพลักษณ์การท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | การตัดสินใจ | th |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | Motivation | en |
| dc.subject | Perception of government policy | en |
| dc.subject | Public relations | en |
| dc.subject | Tourism image | en |
| dc.subject | Decision making | en |
| dc.subject | Cultural tourism | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | MOTIVATION, PERCEPTION OF GOVERNMENT POLICY, PUBLIC RELATIONS AND TOURISM IMAGE INFLUENCING THE TRAVELLING DECISIONS ON CULTURAL TOURISM IN ANGTHONG PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | แรงจูงใจ การรับรู้นโยบายภาครัฐ การประชาสัมพันธ์และภาพลักษณ์การท่องเที่ยวที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในจังหวัดอ่างทอง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |