http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/993| Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF HUMANISTIC COUNSELING COMPETENCIES FOR SOCIAL JUSTICE, CONGRUENCE OF PSYCHOLOGY STUDENTS AS A MEDIATOR VARIABLE การพัฒนาสมรรถนะการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวมนุษยนิยมเพื่อสร้างความเป็นธรรมทางสังคม โดยมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนในตนของนักศึกษาจิตวิทยาเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน |
| Authors: | KANYARAT MUANGKAEW กันยารัตน์ เมืองแก้ว Nanchatsan Sakunpong นันท์ชัตสัณห์ สกุลพงศ์ Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTE |
| Keywords: | สมรรถนะการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวมนุษยนิยม ความเป็นธรรมทางสังคม ความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนในตน นักศึกษาจิตวิทยา ตัวแปรส่งผ่าน Humanistic counseling competencies Social justice Congruence Psychology students Mediator variable |
| Issue Date: | 14 |
| Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
| Abstract: | This study is divided into two phases: Phase 1 was the development of humanistic counseling competencies for a Social Justice Scale for Psychology students. The participants included 450 undergraduate psychology students enrolled in counseling psychology courses. The instrument was the 36-item Humanistic Counseling Competencies for Social Justice Scale. The results showed that the overall validity was 0.90. The structural validity was found by Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA). The convergent validity was identified and the scale was positively correlated with the Life-Congruence Scale, with a statistical significance level of .01 (r = .293). It was also found to have discriminant validity, and no statistically significant relationship was found between the scale and the Economical Behaviors Questionnaire (r = -0.04). Phase 2 involved the development of a training program, based on an integrative counseling model. The effects of the training program were based on an integrative counseling model on humanistic counseling competencies for social justice, and the congruence of Psychology students as a mediator variable was investigated. Purposive sampling was used to select the study participants in Phase 1. The 80 participants were divided into an experimental (N=40) and a control (N=40) group. The instruments included: (1) a training program based on an integrative counseling model, developed through an assimilative integration approach in which the Satir model was primarily used and incorporated with empowerment counseling and training techniques; (2) the Humanistic Counseling Competencies for Social Justice Scale; and (3) the 21-item Life-Congruence Scale, and after retesting, a reliability of 0.82 was identified. The results showed that after the training program, the experimental group had higher scores on humanistic counseling than the control group, with a statistical significance of .05. In the analysis of the linear structural equation model, it was found that the model was consistent with empirical data (Chi-square = 13.78, df = 13, p-value = 0.39, GFI = 0.98, AGFI = 0.95, CFI = 1.00, SRMR = 0.01, RMSEA = 0.02, CN = 354). It was also found that the training program had a direct effect on counseling competencies and an indirect effect on counseling competencies mediated by a congruence variable. This indicates that psychology students who receive the training had higher congruence to increases their counseling competencies. การวิจัยครั้งนี้แบ่งการศึกษาเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 เป็นการพัฒนาแบบวัดสมรรถนะการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวมนุษยนิยมเพื่อสร้างความเป็นธรรมทางสังคมของนักศึกษาจิตวิทยา ตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาจิตวิทยาที่กำลังศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี และผ่านการลงทะเบียนเรียนในรายวิชาที่เกี่ยวกับการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยามาแล้ว จำนวน 450 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบวัดสมรรถนะการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวมนุษยนิยมฯ จำนวน 36 ข้อ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แบบวัดสมรรถนะการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวมนุษยนิยมฯ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.90 มีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงโครงสร้างจากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และมีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงลู่เข้าจากการมีความสัมพันธ์กับแบบวัดความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนของชีวิตอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r = .29) และมีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงจำแนก เนื่องจากไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการประหยัดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (r = -0.04) ระยะที่ 2 เป็นการพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมที่อิงทฤษฎีการปรึกษาแบบบูรณาการ และการศึกษาอิทธิพลของรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมที่อิงทฤษฎีการปรึกษาแบบบูรณาการที่มีต่อสมรรถนะการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวมนุษยนิยมเพื่อสร้างความเป็นธรรมทางสังคม โดยมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนในตนของนักศึกษาจิตวิทยาเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน กำหนดตัวอย่างด้วยการเลือกแบบเจาะจงจากตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษาในระยะที่ 1 จำนวน 80 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 40 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมที่อิงทฤษฎีการปรึกษาแบบบูรณาการ ซึ่งเป็นการผสานทฤษฎีการปรึกษาแบบคล้ายกัน โดยนำทฤษฎีการปรึกษาตามแนวคิดซาเทียร์เป็นแนวคิดหลัก และนำเทคนิคการปรึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจและเทคนิคการฝึกอบรมมาเสริม 2) แบบวัดสมรรถนะการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวมนุษยนิยมฯ และ 3) แบบวัดความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนของชีวิต จำนวน 21 ข้อ ซึ่งได้หาค่าความเชื่อมั่นซ้ำอีกครั้งได้เท่ากับ 0.82 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการเข้าร่วมการฝึกอบรมกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนสมรรถนะการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวมนุษยนิยมเพื่อสร้างความเป็นธรรมทางสังคมสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิเคราะห์สมการโครงสร้างเชิงเส้น พบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (ค่าไคสแควร์ = 13.78, df = 13, p-value = 0.39, GFI = 0.98, AGFI = 0.95, CFI = 1.00, SRMR = 0.01, RMSEA = 0.02, CN = 354) และพบว่า รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมมีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อสมรรถนะการปรึกษา และยังมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมต่อสมรรถนะการปรึกษา โดยส่งผ่านตัวแปรความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนในตน แสดงว่า การที่นักศึกษาจิตวิทยาได้รับการฝึกอบรมจะส่งผลให้มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนในตนเพิ่มสูงขึ้น จากนั้นความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนในตนจะส่งผลทำให้นักศึกษามีสมรรถนะการปรึกษาเพิ่มสูงขึ้นด้วยเช่นกัน |
| Description: | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/993 |