DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KANNIKA PHANTONGen
dc.contributor: กรรณิการ์ พันทองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ujsara Prasertsinen
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจศรา ประเสริฐสินth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTEen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the characteristics and the components of resilience and coping strategies for cyberbullying during adolescence; and (2) to study the effectiveness of the mindfulness program for enhancing resilience and coping strategies for cyberbullying during adolescence. A multi-phase mixed methods research was used in this research. The first phase used exploratory and sequential mixed methods research. In this phase, the literature review of the related research and interviewing were used for the research. There were nine adolescents who experienced cyberbullying that were selected as key informants. The data from the interview was then used to develop questions for resilience and coping strategies questionnaire. A group of 300 high-school students, aged 15-19 years and in Matthayom 4-6, were asked to answer these questions. In terms of construct validity, it was found that there were 30 questions on resilience that consisted of three components; “I am” with 10 questions, “I have” with 10 questions, and “I can” with 10 questions, and 16 questions on coping strategies, consisting of two factors: problem-focused coping strategies with eight questions and emotion-focused coping strategies with eight questions. The other phase was an embedded mixed methods approach. A semi-experimental approach was used in this phase to study the effectiveness of group counseling and analyze the data from group counseling. The sample consisted of 16 students divided to eight students in experiment group and eight students in the control group. The findings revealed that the effectiveness of resilience and coping strategies for cyberbullying during adolescence in the pre-and-post experimental group had a statistically significantly difference at a level of 0.5. There were no differences between using the program and the follow-up process. Furthermore, there were no differences before using the program in both the experimental and control groups. However, there were statistically significantly differences at a 0.05 level between after using the program and during the follow-up process.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะและองค์ประกอบความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจและกลวิธีการจัดการของวัยรุ่นที่ถูกรังแกผ่านโลกไซเบอร์ และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มตามแนวคิดการปรับความคิดโดยใช้สติเป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจ และกลวิธีการจัดการของวัยรุ่นที่ถูกรังแกผ่านโลกไซเบอร์ การวิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีพหุระยะ ได้แก่ การวิจัยระยะที่ 1 การวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีชนิดเชิงคุณภาพนำเชิงปริมาณ โดยศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎีและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและสัมภาษณ์จากผู้ที่มีประสบการณ์ที่เคยได้รับการถูกรังแกผ่านโลกไซเบอร์ จำนวน 9 คน จากนั้นนำผลที่ได้ไปเป็นกรอบแนวคิดในการพัฒนาข้อคำถามของแบบวัดความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจและกลวิธีการจัดการของวัยรุ่นที่ถูกรังแกผ่านโลกไซเบอร์ ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพด้านความตรงเชิงภาวะสันนิษฐานในกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักเรียนที่มีอายุ 15 – 19 ปี จำนวน 300 คน พบว่า แบบวัดความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจของวัยรุ่นที่ถูกรังแกผ่านโลกไซเบอร์ มีจำนวน 30 ข้อ ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ความสามารถในการรู้ตัว 10 ข้อ ความสามารถในการปรับตัว 10 ข้อ และความสามารถในการฟื้นตัว 10 ข้อ และกลวิธีการจัดการของวัยรุ่นที่ถูกรังแกผ่านโลกไซเบอร์ มีจำนวน 16 ข้อ ประกอบด้วย 2 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การมุ่งจัดการกับปัญหา 8 ข้อ และการมุ่งจัดการกับอารมณ์ 8 ข้อ และการวิจัยระยะที่ 2 การวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีโดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพสอดแทรกในการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองเพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มร่วมกับการรวบรวมข้อมูลปรากฏการณ์ต่างๆ ขณะเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษา ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง จำนวน 16 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 8 คน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจและกลวิธีการจัดการของวัยรุ่นระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม ก่อนการทดลองกับหลังการทดลองมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 หลังการทดลองและติดตามผล ไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจและกลวิธีการจัดการของวัยรุ่นระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มและกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม พบว่า ก่อนการทดลองความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจและกลวิธีการจัดการของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างกัน หลังการทดลองและติดตามผลมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจth
dc.subject: กลวิธีการจัดการth
dc.subject: การถูกรังแกผ่านโลกไซเบอร์th
dc.subjectresilienceen
dc.subjectcoping strategiesen
dc.subjectcyberbullyingen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: ENHANCING RESILIENCE AND COPING STRATEGIES FOR CYBERBULLYING IN ADOLESCENCE USING MINDFULNESS-BASEDCOGNITIVE THERAPY THROUGH GROUP COUNSELINGen
dc.title: การเสริมสร้างความยืดหยุ่นทางจิตใจและกลวิธีการจัดการของวัยรุ่นที่ถูกรังแกผ่านโลกไซเบอร์โดยใช้การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มตามแนวคิดการปรับความคิดโดยใช้สติเป็นฐานth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th