Title: THE EFFECT OF TRAINING PROGRAM APLYPLYING ELASTIC BAND ON MUSCLE STRENGH AND OVERHEAD VOLLEYBALL SERVING ABILITY FOR LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENT
ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกด้วยยางยืดที่มีต่อความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อและความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟลูกมือบนของกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Authors: TINNAKON NANTHASAI
ทินกร นันทะไสย
Anan Malarat
อนันต์ มาลารัตน์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education
Keywords: การฝึกด้วยยางยืด
ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ
ความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟลูกมือบนของกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล
training programs applying elastic bands
muscle strength
overhead volleyball serving ability
Issue Date:  21
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this study was to study the effect of training programs applying elastic bands for muscle strength and overhead volleyball serving ability among lower secondary school students. The participants consisted of Mathayom two students in Chumchonborisatnamtantawanaok School. The subjects were convenience sampling. The samples were divided into two groups, who practiced the training program. Seventeen of the participants practiced in a training program that applied elastic bands for muscle strength and overhead volleyball serving ability and others practiced on overhead volleyball serving ability program for eight weeks. The tests for muscle strength using a thirty second push-up test, a dumbbell shoulder press test, and overhead volleyball serving ability tests before practice on the fourth, sixth and the eight weeks of training. The data was analyzed using means, standard deviation, t-test, One Way Repeated ANOVA and Two Way Repeated ANOVA, and a Bonferroni post hoc test was calculated with and alpha level of .05 for all statistical tests. The results of the research were shown that after practicing in a training program, the experimental group increased muscle strength using a thirty second push-up test, a dumbbell shoulder press test and overhead volleyball serving ability significant at a statistically level of .05. The comparative development between the experimental group and control group revealed that the experimental group had greater muscle strength using the thirty second push-up test, dumbbell shoulder press test and overhead volleyball serving ability significant at a statistically level of .05
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกด้วยยางยืดที่มีต่อความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อและความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟลูกมือบนของกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนชุมชนบริษัทน้ำตาลตะวันออก 34 คน ประกอบด้วยกลุ่มทดลองที่ฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อด้วยยางยืดควบคู่กับโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการเสิร์ฟลูกมือบนของกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล 17 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกทักษะการเสิร์ฟลูกมือบนของกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล 17 คน ใช้เวลาในการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ ทดสอบความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อโดยใช้การทดสอบดันพื้น และการทดสอบ Dumbbell Shoulder Press ร่วมกับการทดสอบความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟลูกมือบนของกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล ในช่วงก่อนการฝึก และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4,6,8 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ทางสถิติด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ สถิติทดสอบที และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทางชนิดวัดซ้ำ กำหนดความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังเข้ารับโปรแกรมการฝึกด้วยยางยืดที่มีต่อความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อและความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟลูกมือบนของกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ตอนต้น  กลุ่มทดลองมีความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ จากการทดสอบดันพื้น และ Dumbbell Shoulder Press รวมถึงความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟลูกมือบนของกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลเพิ่มสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุมพบว่า พัฒนาการความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อจากการทดสอบดันพื้น และ Dumbbell Shoulder Press รวมถึงพัฒนาการความสามารถในการเสิร์ฟลูกมือบนของกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/99