Title: FACTORS AFFECTING CORPORATE LOYALTY OF EMPLOYEES IN A NON-LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความภักดีในองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทประกันวินาศภัยแห่งหนึ่ง ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: NARIS KRACHANGKAEW
นริศ กระชังแก้ว
Shawanluck Kunathikornkit
ชวัลลักษณ์ คุณาธิกรกิจ
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society
Keywords: ปัจจัยจูงใจ ปัจจัยค้ำจุน ความภักดีในองค์กร
Motivating factor Support factor Loyalty
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the factors affecting the corporate loyalty of employees of a non-life insurance company in Bangkok Metropolis. The sample group was 370 employees of a non-life insurance company in Bangkok Metropolis. The questionnaire had used to collect data. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and multiple regression analysis. The results found that most respondents were female, single/ divorced, aged 31-40 years, working 2-5 years, and paid 20,001-30,000 baht. The results of the hypothesis testing found that respondents different in demographic characteristics such as age and salary rates had a significantly different loyalty in the organization at the level of 0.05. The motivating factors, acceptance, success in work, the advancement in the position, responsibility, the nature of work performed had a significant effect on the loyalty in the organization at the statistical level of 0.05.  The support factors, the colleagues, welfare and salary, and policy and management had a  significant effect on loyalty in the organization at the statistical level of 0.05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความภักดีในองค์กร ของพนักงานบริษัทประกันวินาศภัยแห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพพนักงานบริษัทประกันวินาศภัยแห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 370 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง มีสถานภาพโสด หย่าร้าง อายุ 31-40 ปี มีระยะเวลาในการทำงาน 2-5 ปี และมีเงินเดือน 20,001-30,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ที่มีลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ อายุ อัตราเงินเดือน แตกต่างกัน มีความความภักดีในองค์กรแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ปัจจัยจูงใจ ได้แก่ ด้านการยอมรับ ด้านความสำเร็จในงาน ด้านความก้าวหน้าในตำแหน่งการงาน ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านลักษณะของงานที่ปฏิบัติ ส่งผลต่อความภักดีในองค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ปัจจัยค้ำจุน ได้แก่ ด้านเพื่อนร่วมงาน ด้านสวัสดิการและเงินเดือน ด้านนโยบายและการบริหารงาน ส่งผลต่อความภักดีในองค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/971