http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/97
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF A LEISURE EDUCATION PROGRAM FOR PROMOTING QUALITY OF LIFE OF UPPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษาการใช้เวลาว่างเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตของนักเรียนในระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Authors: | PORNCHAN LOJANASUPAREUK พรจันทร์ โลจนะศุภฤกษ์ Wipongchai Rongkhankaew วิพงษ์ชัย ร้องขันแก้ว Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education |
Keywords: | โปรแกรมการศึกษาการใช้เวลาว่าง การส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิต นักเรียนในระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย Leisure education program Quality of life promotion Upper elementary school students |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research and development study was to develop a leisure education program for promoting quality of life of upper elementary school students, and to study effects of participation on leisure education program. Samples consisted of sixty students at Srithammaratsuksa School in Surat Thani province. They were selected using a quality of life questionnaire and match-paired sampling into an experimental and a control group, with thirty participants in each group. Samples in the extended study were selected by simple random from five private schools, with thirty participants in each group. The research instruments included: (1) a needs assessment for leisure activities questionnaire, with an IOC of 0.6-1.0 and a Cronbach reliability of 0.85; (2) a quality of life scale, with an IOC of 0.6-1.0 and a Cronbach reliability of 0.90; (3) the leisure education program with the face validity was approved by five leisure experts; and (4) the leisure education program manual was approved in terms of face validity by five leisure experts. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation and a t-test. The findings were as follows: (1) after attending the eight-week leisure education program, the experimental group had a better overall quality of life than before attending at a statistical level of .05. When considering in each category, there were significant differences regarding the social, emotional, physical and material factors at a level of .05; (2) the extended studies in five schools had a better overall of quality of life than before the extended program at a level of .05; and the leisure education program manual was the most appropriate for further applications (x̄ =2.98). วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยและพัฒนานี้เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษาการใช้เวลาว่างเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตของนักเรียนในระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย และศึกษาผลการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการศึกษาการใช้เวลาว่างฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลายของโรงเรียนศรีธรรมราชศึกษา จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี จำนวน 60 คน ที่ได้มาจากการคัดกรองด้วยแบบวัดคุณภาพชีวิตที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและสุ่มโดยการแบ่งจับคู่ออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เข้าร่วมการขยายผลของโปรแกรมฯ ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบง่ายจากโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี จำนวน 5 โรงเรียน โรงเรียนละ 30 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย: - 1) แบบประเมินความต้องการกิจกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างของนักเรียนในระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย (IOC อยู่ระหว่าง 0.6-1.0 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของ Cronbach = 0.85) 2) โปรแกรมการศึกษาการใช้เวลาว่างที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผ่านการตรวจความเที่ยงตรงเชิงประจักษ์จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน 3) แบบวัดคุณภาพชีวิตของนักเรียนในระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย (IOC อยู่ระหว่าง 0.6-1.0 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของ Cronbach = 0.90) และ 4) คู่มือโปรแกรมการศึกษาการใช้เวลาว่างเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตของนักเรียนในระดับประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย ผ่านการตรวจความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า: - 1) ภายหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงคุณภาพชีวิตโดยรวมดีขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่ามีความแตกต่างในคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสังคม อารมณ์ ร่างกาย และวัตถุ ที่ระดับ .05 2) ภายหลังการขยายผลการใช้โปรแกรมฯ ของนักเรียนทั้ง 5 โรงเรียน พบว่า นักเรียนมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) คู่มือการใช้โปรแกรมฯ มีความเหมาะสมมาก (x̄ = 2.98) ที่จะนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ |
Description: | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/97 |