DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: TANAYOT WUTTIBRAMOTEen
dc.contributor: ธนยศ วุฒิปราโมทย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Atchareeya Saknarongen
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the service marketing mix, influential celebrities on social media and the Precede-Proceed model influencing service usage decisions on medium-sized fitness centers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample consisted of four hundred customers who used to work out in medium-sized fitness centers. The findings of research were as follows: most of the respondents were female, aged between 39-54, single, held a Bachelor's degree, employed by private companies and with a monthly income of 30,001-45,000 Baht. The results of hypotheses testing were as follows: users of a different age and monthly income had different service usage decisions. The service marketing mix in terms of product, promotion, physical evidence and people influencing service usage decisions on medium-sized fitness centers in the Bangkok metropolitan area at a statistical level of 0.05. With regard to influential celebrities on social media in terms of entertainment communication, celebrity and the awareness of recommended benefits influencing service usage decisions on medium-sized fitness centers in the Bangkok metropolitan area at a statistical level of 0.05. In terms of the Precede-Proceed model and predisposing factors and reinforcing factors that influenced service usage decisions on medium-sized fitness centers in the Bangkok metropolitan area, at a statistical level of 0.05. This research will help medium-sized fitness centers in the Bangkok metropolitan area to improve services and to plan marketing strategies for what customers want.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ อิทธิพลของบุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียงในสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ และพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ขนาดกลางของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ที่ใช้บริการฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ขนาดกลางในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 39 - 54 ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้ต่อเดือน 30,001 - 45,000 บาท ผลจากการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีอายุ และรายได้ต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจใช้บริการฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ขนาดกลางแตกต่างกัน ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านบุคคล และด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ขนาดกลางของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 อิทธิพลของบุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียงในสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ด้านความบันเทิงในการสื่อสาร ด้านความมีชื่อเสียง และด้านการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ของคําแนะนํา มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ขนาดกลางของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 พฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ด้านปัจจัยนำ และด้านปัจจัยเอื้อ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ขนาดกลางของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยผลการวิจัยนี้จะเป็นประโยชน์กับผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ขนาดกลางในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร สามารถนำไปพัฒนาการให้บริการ เเละใช้วางเเผนกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้ใช้บริการมากยิ่งขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ, อิทธิพลของบุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียงในสื่อสังคมออนไลน์, พฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ, ฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ขนาดกลางth
dc.subject: Service marketing mix Influential celebrities Social media Precede-Proceed model Medium-sized fitness centeren
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: THE FACTORS INFLUENCING SERVICE USAGE DECISION ON MEDIUM SIZEFITNESS CENTER IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ขนาดกลางของผู้ใช้บริการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th