http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/96
Title: | EFFECTS OF TRX TRAINING AND BODY WEIGHT TRAINING ON MUSCLE STRENGTH AND ENDURANCE ผลของการฝึกด้วย ที อาร์ เอ็กซ์ และการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักของร่างกายที่มีต่อความแข็งแรงอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อ |
Authors: | SUKON ANUNIWAT สุคนธ์ อนุนิวัฒน์ Tosapol Tanee ทศพล ธานี Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education |
Keywords: | การฝึกด้วย ที อาร์ เอ็กซ์ TRX training Body weight training Muscle Strength Muscle Endurace |
Issue Date: | 21 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to investigate and compare the effects of TRX or total body resistance exercise training and body weight training on muscular strength and endurance progression. The subjects of this study consisted of thirty members of the Number Nine fitness center. They were randomly selected and divided into two groups with fifteen participants in the TRX training and fifteen participants in the body weight training. The training program took eight weeks and the participants trained for three days a week for fifty to sixty minutes. The physical strength of the body was measured by arm and hand strength, leg strength and endurance, abdominal and torso strength and endurance before training and after training at four, six and eight weeks. The collected data was analyzed by average and standard deviation with a t-test and an analysis of variance with repeated measures and checking for pair differences by means of the Bonferoni method. The statistical differences was set at 0.5The results indicated the following: 1) The TRX training group showed an average strength endurance progression as a significant statistical differences of 0.5 after training for four, six and eight weeks compared to before training; 2) The body weight training group showed an average strength endurance progression with a statistically significant difference of 0.5 after training for four, six and eight weeks compared to before training; 3) The comparison between the TRX training group and the body weight training group showed no differences in terms of average strength endurance progression after training for four, six and eight weeks compared to before training. In conclusion TRX and body weight training both resulted in strength endurance progression and could either be a good choice for strength endurance training for better and stronger health. การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาผลของการฝึกด้วย ที อาร์ เอ็กซ์ และการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักของร่างกายที่มีต่อความแข็งแรงอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นสมาชิกนัมเบอร์ไนน์ฟิตเนส จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งออกเป็นสองกลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 15 คน กลุ่มที่ 1 ฝึกด้วยโปรแกรม ที อาร์ เอ็กซ์ กลุ่มที่ 2 ฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมน้ำหนักของร่างกาย ทั้งสองกลุ่มฝึกเป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ50-60 นาที ทำการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายด้านความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อแขนและมือ ด้านความแข็งแรงและอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขา ด้านความแข็งแรงและอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อท้องและลำตัว ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 จากนั้นนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ด้วยการทดสอบค่าที วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ และทำการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่โดยวิธีของบอนเฟอโรนี โดยกำหนดความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มฝึกด้วย ที อาร์ เอ็กซ์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยความแข็งแรงอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อ ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) กลุ่มฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักของร่างกาย มีค่าเฉลี่ยความแข็งแรงอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อ ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ผลการเปรียบเทียบกลุ่มฝึกด้วย ที อาร์ เอ็กซ์ และกลุ่มฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักของร่างกายมีค่าเฉลี่ยความแข็งแรงอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อ ก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ไม่แตกต่างกัน สรุปได้ว่าการฝึกด้วย ที อาร์ เอ็กซ์ และการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักของร่างกายมีผลทำให้ความแข็งแรงอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อสูงขึ้น และเป็นอีกทางเลือกหนึ่งในการออกกำลังเพื่อสร้างความแข็งแรงอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อและการออกกลังกายเพื่อสุขภาพร่างกายที่แข็งแรงต่อไป |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/96 |