Title: DEVELOPMENT OF STEM EDUCATION ACTIVITIES FOR CHEMICAL SOLUTION : HIGH ENERGY GEL TO ENHANCE TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY SKILLS IN CREATIVITY AND INNOVATION AMONG HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS
การพัฒนากิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษาวิชาเคมี เรื่อง สารละลาย : เจลพลังงานสูง เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรม ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Authors: NATTHARIKAN KHOMCHU
ณัฏฐริกานต์ ค้ำชู
Piyarat Doonbhundit
ปิยรัตน์ ดรบัณฑิต
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science
Keywords: สะเต็มศึกษา สารละลาย ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ แนวคิดทางการเรียน
STEM education Solution Creativity and Innovation Skill Conception
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aimed to develop STEM activity on chemical solution topic, high energy gel, to enhance the twenty-first century skills in creativity and innovation for high school students. This STEM activity was evaluated by the experts and composed of three lessons, including the following: 1) the solution concentration; 2) preparation solution, and 3) colligative properties. The evaluation resulted from experts showed that the elements of the STEM activity were correlated at a high criteria. After that, the STEM activities were used with thirty-six students who weren't the sample group to identify the efficiency of the activity. The result of the STEM activity showed a lesson efficiency according to the efficiency criteria that seventy percent of the students had half of the conceptual post-test scores. Then applied the STEM activity for the sample group, consisted of thirty-five tenth grade students from an extra-large secondary school in Bangkok, to improve creativity and innovation skills for the twenty-first century as well as compare the conceptual pre-post test scores of students by a t-test for the dependent sample. The result showed that all students had creativity and innovation skills at a higher level and the conceptual post-test scores were higher than the pre-test scores at a .05 level of significance.
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษาวิชาเคมี เรื่อง สารละลาย : เจลพลังงานสูง ให้ส่งเสริมทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยกิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษาผ่านการประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ประกอบด้วย 3 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ หน่วยความเข้มข้นของสารละลาย การเจือจางสารละลาย และสมบัติบางประการของสารละลาย ผลจากการประเมินพบว่า กิจกรรมมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก จากนั้นนำกิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษาไปหาประสิทธิภาพ โดยใช้กับนักเรียนจำนวน 36 คน ที่ไม่ใช่กลุ่มตัวอย่าง พบว่ากิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษามีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ คือ เมื่อจัดกิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษาวิชาเคมี เรื่อง สารละลาย : เจลพลังงานสูง จำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมดร้อยละ 70 มีคะแนนแนวคิดทางการเรียนเรื่อง สารละลาย : เจลพลังงานสูง หลังเรียนไม่ต่ำกว่าร้อยละ 50 จากนั้นนำกิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษาวิชาเคมี เรื่อง สารละลาย : เจลพลังงานสูง ไปใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวนนักเรียน 35 คน เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรม และเปรียบเทียบคะแนนแนวคิดทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้วิธีการทางสถิติ t-test for dependent samples หลังจากจัดการเรียนรู้กิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษาวิชาเคมี เรื่อง สารละลาย : เจลพลังงานสูง พบว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรม อยู่ในระดับดีขึ้นไป และมีแนวคิดทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/956