http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/944
Title: | A SUPPLEMENTARY READING BOOK TITLED "THAI WAY OF LIFE"FROM "KHUN CHANG KHUN PHAN" FOR VIETNAMESE STUDENTS หนังสืออ่านประกอบเรื่อง "วิถีชีวิตไทย" จากวรรณคดีเรื่องขุนช้างขุนแผนสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวเวียดนาม |
Authors: | KIEU YEN NGUYEN NGUYEN KIEU YEN Supak Mahavarakorn สุภัค มหาวรากร Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanities |
Keywords: | หนังสืออ่านประกอบ, วิถีชีวิตไทย, ขุนช้างขุนแผน, ผู้เรียนชาวเวียดนาม Supplementary reading book Thai way of life Khun Chang Khun Phan Vietnamese students |
Issue Date: | 20 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This study aimed to create a supplementary reading book titled “Thai way of life” from “Khun Chang Khun Phan” in order to increase the knowledge of the Thai way of life and Thai literature for Vietnamese students. The methodology of this research consisted of Khun Chang Khun Phan, which developed in ten lessons, including a summary, general information, compositions and content about the Thai way of life that appeared in Khun Chang Khun Phan. This was concerned with tradition, education, family, livelihood, government service, belief in karma and the circumstances of women. These ten lessons included chapters on, vocabulary, exercises, and a final quiz, in which the Vietnamese language was used to explain the terminology. In addition, these lessons also refer to the Vietnamese way of life and Vietnamese literature. Once the assessment tool is completed, it will continue to be modified by the thesis advisor and three experts. After that, these experts will experiment with the tool with a sample group of third year Vietnamese majoring in Thai at the University of Social Sciences and Humanities, Vietnam National University in Hochiminh City in the Socialist Republic of Vietnam.
The research found that this supplementary reading book titled “Thai way of life” from “Khun Chang Khun Phan” for Vietnamese students had an efficiency value of 82.8/80 which is higher than the criteria by E1/E2 = 75/75. This shows that the supplementary reading book is very effective for Vietnamese students and makes them more knowledgeable about the Thai way of life and Khun Chang Khun Phan. Moreover, the method of using Vietnamese to explain the terminology also makes the students understand the content better. The experimentals result revealed that this supplementary reading book allowed the students to better comprehend the contents and allowing them social and cultural insights into Thai people. ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างหนังสืออ่านประกอบเรื่อง “วิถีชีวิตไทย” จากวรรณคดีเรื่องขุนช้างขุนแผนเพื่อเพิ่มเติมความรู้ด้านวิถีชีวิตไทยและวรรณคดีไทยเรื่องขุนช้างขุนแผนให้แก่ผู้เรียน ชาวเวียดนาม ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการวิจัยโดยสร้างเครื่องมือจำนวน 10 บท แบ่งเป็นเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับวรรณคดีไทยเรื่องขุนช้างขุนแผน ได้แก่ เรื่องย่อ ความรู้ทั่วไป และลักษณะคำประพันธ์ และเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับวิถีชีวิตไทยที่ปรากฏในขุนช้างขุนแผน ได้แก่ ประเพณี การศึกษา ครอบครัว การดำรงชีวิต การรับราชการ ความเชื่อเรื่องกรรม และสถานภาพของผู้หญิง เครื่องมือทั้ง 10 บทประกอบด้วย บทอ่าน คำศัพท์ แบบฝึกหัด และแบบทดสอบท้ายบท โดยใช้ภาษาเวียดนามอธิบายคำศัพท์ที่เป็นนามธรรม ทั้งนี้ในบทอ่านได้สอดแทรกเนื้อหาของวิถีชีวิตและวรรณคดีเวียดนาม เมื่อสร้างเครื่องมือเสร็จแล้วได้แก้ไขปรับปรุงเครื่องมือตามคำแนะนำของอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาปริญญานิพนธ์และผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้ง 3 ท่าน หลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงนำเครื่องมือไปทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นผู้เรียนชาวเวียดนามที่เรียนวิชาเอกภาษาไทย ชั้นปีที่ 3 University of Social Sciences and Humanities, Vietnam National University in Hochiminh City ในสาธารณรัฐสังคมนิยมเวียดนาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หนังสืออ่านประกอบเรื่อง“วิถีชีวิตไทย” จากวรรณคดีเรื่องขุนช้างขุนแผนสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวเวียดนามมีค่าประสิทธิภาพ 82.8/80 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้คือ E1/E2 = 75/75 แสดงให้เห็นว่าหนังสืออ่านประกอบเรื่อง “วิถีชีวิตไทย” จากวรรณคดีเรื่องขุนช้างขุนแผนสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวเวียดนามมีประสิทธิภาพเหมาะสมกับผู้เรียนชาวเวียดนาม ทำให้ผู้เรียนชาวเวียดนามมีความรู้เพิ่มเติมด้านวิถีชีวิตไทยและวรรณคดีไทยเรื่องขุนช้างขุนแผน โดยผู้เรียนเข้าใจเนื้อหาของบทอ่านมากขึ้นเมื่อใช้ภาษาเวียดนามอธิบายคำศัพท์ที่เป็นนามธรรม ผลการทดลองแสดงว่าหนังสืออ่านประกอบเล่มนี้ทำให้ผู้เรียนชาวเวียดนามเข้าใจวิถีชีวิตไทยและวรรณคดีไทยได้ดียิ่งขึ้น เชื่อมโยงไปสู่ความเข้าใจสังคม วัฒนธรรมและคนไทย |
Description: | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/944 |