Title: STUDY OF THE MUSIC LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT OF READING MUSICAL NOTES WITH UNO MUSIC GAMES AMONG MATHAYOMSUKSA TWO STUDENTS OF RAJAVINIT BANGKAE PANKHUM SCHOOL
การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาดนตรี เรื่อง การอ่านโน้ตดนตรีสากล ด้วยเกม UNO music ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนราชวินิตบางแคปานขำ
Authors: SITTICHAI PRAIPRUEKSA
สิทธิชัย ไพรพฤกษา
Sitsake Yanderm
สิชฌน์เศก ย่านเดิม
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts
Keywords: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาดนตรี; การอ่านโน้ตดนตรีสากล; เกม UNO music; โรงเรียนราชวินิตบางแคปานขำ
Music learning achievement; Reading musical notes; UNO music game; Rajavinit Bangkae Pankhum School
Issue Date:  30
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research are to study the music learning achievement of reading musical notes with the UNO music game of the Mathayomsuksa Two students at Rajanivit Bangkae Pankum School and to study their satisfaction towards the game of reading musical notes. The samples were forty eighth grade students in the second semester in the 2019 academic year. This study had a one-group pretest-posttest design. The research instruments were as follows: (1) the UNO music game for reading the musical notes created by the researcher; (2) a music learning achievement test for reading musical notes; and (3) questionnaires about student satisfaction towards the UNO music game for reading musical notes. The statistics used for analyzing the data were mean, standard deviation and a dependent sample t-test. According to the findings, it could be summarized that the posttest music learning achievements with the game were significantly higher than the pretest achievements at a statistically significant level of .05. Their level of satisfaction towards the game were high, with a mean of 4.28 and a standard deviation of 0.73.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาดนตรี เรื่อง การอ่านโน้ตดนตรีสากล ด้วยเกม UNO music ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนราชวินิตบางแคปานขำ และเพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีผลต่อการใช้เกม UNO music เรื่อง การอ่านโน้ตดนตรีสากล ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โรงเรียนราชวินิตบางแคปานขำ จำนวน 40 คน เป็นการวิจัยแบบ One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1. เกม UNO music เรื่อง การอ่านโน้ตดนตรีสากล ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น 2. แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิชาดนตรี เรื่องการอ่านโน้ตดนตรีสากล 3. แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีผลต่อการใช้เกม UNO music เรื่อง การอ่านโน้ตดนตรีสากล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ Dependent Sample t-test ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาดนตรี เรื่องการอ่านโน้ตดนตรีสากล ด้วยเกม UNO music หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ความพึงพอใจที่มีผลต่อการใช้ เกม UNO music เรื่อง การอ่านโน้ตดนตรีสากล ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนราชวินิตบางแคปานขำ อยู่ในระดับ มาก ได้ค่าเฉลี่ยรวม เท่ากับ 4.28 และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เท่ากับ 0.73
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/941