http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/93
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | TAMMASAK SAYKAEW | en |
dc.contributor | ธรรมศักดิ์ สายแก้ว | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | SUNUNTA SRISIRI | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุนันทา ศรีศิริ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 21/12/2018 | |
dc.description | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were to develop a coping stress management program by experiential learning and enhancing the life skills for public health. This study was conducted in three phases, as follows: (1) to study the situation and the problem, a review of the relevant literature concerned with stress and coping management documents. The population consisted of 189 first to third year undergraduate public health students. For the need for stress management was examined among public health students by the focus group technique; (2) developing and testing the program (3) the program was evaluated with a comparative stress scale, life skills for coping with stress management and stress management behaviors between the pretest and the posttest. The subjects included 20 Public Health second-year undergraduate students that were chosen by purposive sampling. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics. The statistical analysis was performed before and after the test with paired sample t-tests. The results found that the public health students that experienced stress at a rate of 49%. The second group of undergraduates with Type A Personality factors related to stress were statistically significant. The Content Validity Index (CVI) of all twelve teaching plans were at a high level. However, consideration of the appropriateness of the evaluation of program found that the 12 teaching plans had a content validity index (CVI) at a high level. However, it was found that the best teaching plan 1 to 6 times were 1, 2, 8, 3, 11 and 12, with an average mean of 5, 4.73, 4.67, 4.60, 4.33 and 3.80, respectively. The assessment for the program found that the life skills for coping with stress management and stress management behaviors had an increased statistical significance of 0.05. There was an average of 36.65 and 121.50 before using the program and after the program the average was 50.15 and 191.30, respectively. In terms of the stress levels of public health students, they changed for the better. Before using the program, the students had average mean of 20.25 and after using the program they had an average mean at 16.04 with no statistical significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจัดการความเครียดด้วยตนเองโดยกระบวนการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์และการสร้างเสริมทักษะชีวิตในการจัดการความเครียดของนักศึกษาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 3 ระยะ คือ (1) ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาเกี่ยวกับความเครียด ปัจจัยสาเหตุของความเครียด ทักษะชีวิตในการจัดการความเครียดของนักศึกษาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 1-3 จำนวน 189 คน และการค้นหาความต้องการ (Need ) แนวทางการจัดความเครียดของนักศึกษาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ด้วยกระบวนการกลุ่ม (Focus group) (2) พัฒนาและทดลองใช้ร่างโปรแกรมการ (3) ประเมินผลของโปรแกรมโดยการเปรียบเทียบค่าคะแนนความเครียด ทักษะชีวิตในการจัดการความเครียด และพฤติกรรมการจัดการความเครียด ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 2 ที่มีบุคลิกภาพแบบ A จำนวน 20 คน จากการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบก่อนหลังทดลองด้วยการทดสอบค่าความแตกต่าง Paired sample t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ร้อยละ 49 มีความเครียด ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความเครียดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ คือ ระดับชั้นปีที่ 2 และบุคลิกภาพแบบ A ผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมของโปรแกรม พบว่าโปรแกรมมีค่าดัชนีความตรงเนื้อหา (Content Validity Index = CVI )อยู่ในระดับสูงทั้ง 12 แผนการสอน แต่เมื่อนำไปทดลองใช้พบว่า แผนการสอนที่ดีที่สุดในครั้งที่ 1-6 คือ แผ่นที่ 1, 2, 8, 3, 11 และ 12 ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 5, 4.73, 4.67, 4.60, 4.33 และ 3.80 ตามลำดับ การประเมินผลของโปรแกรม พบว่า ระดับทักษะชีวิตในการจัดการความเครียดและระดับพฤติกรรมการจัดการความเครียด เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 36.65 และ 121.50 และหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 50.15 และ 191.30 ตามลำดับ แต่ระดับความเครียดของนักศึกษามีการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ดีขึ้น ก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมนักศึกษามีค่าความเครียดเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 20.05 และหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีค่าความเครียดเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 16.04 แต่ไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | โปรแกรมการจัดการความเครียด | th |
dc.subject | กระบวนการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์ | th |
dc.subject | ทักษะชีวิต | th |
dc.subject | นักศึกษาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | Stress Management Program | en |
dc.subject | Experiential Learning | en |
dc.subject | Life Skills | en |
dc.subject | Public Health Student | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF COPING STRESS MANAGEMENT PROGRAM BY EXPERIMENTAL LEARINING AND ENHANCE LIFE SKILL FOR PUBLIC HEALTH STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจัดการความเครียดด้วยตนเองโดยกระบวนการเรียนรู้เชิงประสบการณ์และการสร้างเสริมทักษะชีวิตในการจัดการความเครียดของนักศึกษาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์ | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |