http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/937
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NATCHA PONGWIRAT | en |
dc.contributor | ณัฐชา พงษ์วิรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Vipaporn Sareedenchai | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิภาพร เสรีเด่นชัย | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Pharmacy | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Plai (Zingiber cassumunar Roxb.) is in the National List of Essential Medicines (NLEM) and was proposed for the treatment of sprains, joint inflammation and muscle pain. This research had the objectives of developing a film spray containing Plai extract, which was alternative Plai preparations for consumers. The film spray was composed of a polymer, a plasticizer and a solvent. The three polymers investigated Eudragit S100, Eudragit RLPO, and PVP-K30 and Glycerin, Menthol and Camphor as plasticizers. Eudragit S100 formed the high-quality film. Menthol was used as a plasticizer, giving the film elasticity and easy drying. The preparation of the film spray was 2.5%Eudragit S100, 10%Menthol, Isopropyl alcohol as a solvent and Plai extract. The spray solution formed to be a film within 70 seconds and a pH of 3.65-4.50. The stability of the spray solution was investigated for three months at 4°C, 25°C and 45°C. The spray solution still had a pH of 3.94-4.74. At 4°C, a light-yellow sludge was observed. At 45°C, the viscosity of the spray film solution increased in relation to the storage time. Then, the film spray should be stored at room temperature (25°C). The skin permeation efficiency was investigated by using the Franz diffusion cell method and 2.5% and 5% of Plai extract from the spray solution was permeated though the pig skin at 110.84 µg/cm2 and 124.98 µg/cm2, respectively. The permeability of the Plai extract from two preparations were not significantly different. Based on this research, the film spray containing the Plai extract was composed of 2.5%Eudragit S100, 2.5%Plai extract, 10%Menthol and Isopropyl alcohol. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ไพล (Zingiber cassumunar Roxb.) เป็นพืชสมุนไพรที่ใช้รักษาอาการอักเสบของกล้ามเนื้อ กระดูกและข้อตามบัญชียาหลักแห่งชาติ งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์จากไพลรูปแบบสเปรย์ฟิล์ม ซึ่งเป็นทางเลือกใหม่สำหรับผู้บริโภค สเปรย์ฟิล์มประกอบด้วยพอลิเมอร์ พลาสติไซเซอร์ และตัวทำละลาย โดยพัฒนาจากพอลิเมอร์ที่เป็นสารก่อฟิล์ม 3 ชนิด Eudragit S100, Eudragit RLPO และ PVP-K30 และพลาสติไซเซอร์ Glycerin, Menthol และ Camphor พบว่า Eudragit S100 ให้ลักษณะแผ่นฟิล์มที่ดี Menthol เป็นพลาสติไซเซอร์ที่ทำให้ฟิล์มมีความยืดหยุ่นและแห้งเร็ว การเตรียมผลิตภัณฑ์สเปรย์ฟิล์มสารสกัดไพล ประกอบด้วย 2.5%Eudragit S100, 10%Menthol และ Isopropyl alcohol เป็นตัวทำละลายพอลิเมอร์ และสารสกัดไพล เมื่อสเปรย์ลงบนผิวสามารถแห้งภายในระยะเวลา 70 วินาที มีค่าความเป็นกรด-ด่าง 3.65-4.50 การศึกษาเสถียรภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่อุณหภูมิ 4, 25 และ 45 องศาเซลเซียส เป็นระยะเวลา 3 เดือน พบว่า มีค่าความเป็นกรด-ด่าง 3.94-4.74 โดยที่ 4 องศาเซลเซียส เกิดตะกอนสีเหลืองอ่อน เขย่าไม่คืนตัว และที่ 45 องศาเซลเซียสเมื่อเก็บเป็นระยะเวลานานความหนืดเพิ่มขึ้น ดังนั้นผลิตภัณฑ์สเปรย์ฟิล์มสารสกัดไพลควรเก็บที่อุณหภูมิห้อง (25 องศาเซลเซียส) สำหรับการศึกษาการซึมผ่านของผลิตภัณฑ์สเปรย์ฟิล์มสารสกัดไพล 2.5% และ 5%w/w ด้วยวิธี Franz diffusion cell มีค่าการซึมผ่านของสารสกัดไพลต่อพื้นที่หน้าตัด 110.84 µg/cm2 และ 124.98 µg/cm2 ตามลำดับ ซึ่งค่าการซึมผ่านของทั้ง 2 ความเข้มข้นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ จากการศึกษาวิจัยการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์สเปรย์ฟิล์มสารสกัดไพลที่ให้คุณลักษณะฟิล์มที่ดีคือ 2.5%Eudragit S100, 2.5%สารสกัดไพล, 10%Menthol และ Isopropyl alcohol | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ไพล | th |
dc.subject | ผลิตภัณฑ์สเปรย์ฟิล์ม | th |
dc.subject | เสถียรภาพ | th |
dc.subject | การซึมผ่าน | th |
dc.subject | Zingiber cassumunar Roxb. | en |
dc.subject | Film Spray | en |
dc.subject | Stability | en |
dc.subject | Franz diffusion cell | en |
dc.subject.classification | Pharmacology | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF FILM SPRAY CONTAINING PLAI EXTRACT | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์สเปรย์ฟิล์มสารสกัดไพล | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |