DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SANGRAWEE KATESUWANen
dc.contributor: แสงรวี เกตุสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.advisor: Paiboon Archarungrojen
dc.contributor.advisor: ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to study the components of tourist destinations affecting the cultural tourism behavior of European tourists. The data were collected from 400 tourists. The questionnaire was used as a tool to collect data. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean and standard deviation, an independent t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance and Multiple Regression Analysis. The results of the hypothesis testing were at a statistically significant level of 0.05, showed that European tourists with different marital status, occupation, average monthly income showed different cultural tourism behavior in terms of the amount of money spent per place. For The components of tourist destinations in terms of the number of the places that they intended to visit found that the components of tourism in the aspects of attraction, accommodation of tourist destinations influencing the cultural tourism behavior of European tourists in Thailand. The components of tourist destinations in terms of the amount of the money spent per place, it was found that the components of tourist destinations in the aspects of attractions, and the accommodation of tourist destinations influenced cultural tourism behavior of European tourists in Thailand.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึง องค์ประกอบของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในประเทศไทยของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวยุโรป จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 พบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวชาวยุโรปที่มีสถานภาพ อาชีพ รายได้ ที่แตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในประเทศไทย ด้านจำนวนเงินที่ใช้จ่ายในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมต่อสถานที่ แตกต่างกัน ในส่วนของปัจจัยองค์ประกอบของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ด้านจำนวนสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมที่ตั้งใจจะไป พบว่า องค์ประกอบของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวด้านสิ่งดึงดูดใจของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ด้านที่พักในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวยุโรป ส่วนด้านจำนวนเงินที่ใช้จ่ายในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมต่อสถานที่ พบว่า องค์ประกอบของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ด้านสิ่งดึงดูดใจของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ด้านที่พักในแหล่งท่องเที่ยว มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวยุโรปด้วยเช่นกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: องค์ประกอบของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: นักท่องเที่ยวชาวยุโรปth
dc.subject: ประเทศไทยth
dc.subject: Tourist destination componentsen
dc.subjectcultural tourism behavioren
dc.subject: European touristsen
dc.subject: Thailanden
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: COMPONENTS OF TOURIST DESTINATIONS AFFECTING CULTURAL TOURISM BEHAVIORS OF EUROPEAN TOURISTS IN THAILANDen
dc.title: องค์ประกอบของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ในประเทศไทยของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวยุโรปth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th