http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/925
Title: | INFLUENTIAL FACTORS OF ORGANIZATION SELECTION AMONG MEMBERS
OF GENERATION Y THROUGH A RECRUITMENT AGENCY IN ASOKE
IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกองค์การในการทำงานของกลุ่มเจนเนอเรชั่นวาย ผ่านบริษัทจัดหางานแห่งหนึ่ง ย่านอโศก ในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | AKHANE THAKOET อาคเนย์ ถาเกิด Nattapat Manirochana ณัฏฐพัชร มณีโรจน์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society |
Keywords: | การเลือกองค์การ เจนเนอเรชั่นวาย บริษัทจัดหางาน อโศก ในกรุงเทพมหานคร Organization selection Generation Y Recruitment agency Asoke Bangkok metropolitan area |
Issue Date: | 14 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objective of this research is to study the influential factors of organizational selection among members of Generation Y through a recruitment agency located in Asoke in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample in this study consisted of 385 members of Generation Y who used a recruitment agency in the Asoke District of the Bangkok metropolitan area. The research instrument was a questionnaire with a reliability of 0.953. The data were then analyzed using statistics, including frequency, mean, and standard deviation. The collected data were used to test the research hypothesis by a t-test, one-way ANOVA and regression analysis. The results of this research indicated the following: (1) the respondents of a different age, gender, marital status, average monthly income, and work experience differently selected organizations to work at a statistically significant level of 0.05.; (2) three motivational factors influenced the organizational selection of the respondents through a recruiting company in the Asoke district of Bangkok metropolitan area were at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The aspect with the highest influence was reputation, followed by recognition, and success, respectively; and (3) three hygiene factors influenced organizational selection of the respondents through a recruiting company in the Asoke district in Bangkok at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The aspect with the highest influence was policy and regulations, followed by relationships with supervisors and co-workers, subordinates, and compensation and benefits, respectively. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกองค์การในการทำงานของกลุ่มเจนเนอเรชั่นวาย ผ่านบริษัทจัดหางานแห่งหนึ่ง ย่านอโศก ในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นคนเจนเนอเรชั่นวายที่มาใช้บริการผ่านบริษัทจัดหางานแห่งหนึ่ง ย่านอโศก ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 385 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.953 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ ทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยด้วยการวิเคราะห์ค่า t-test, One-way ANOVA และวิเคราะห์ Regression ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) กลุ่มคนเจนเนอเรชั่นวายที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ประสบการณ์การทำงานต่างกัน มีผลต่อการเลือกองค์การเข้าทำงานโดยรวม ที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (2) ปัจจัยจูงใจในการเลือกองค์การเข้าทำงานของกลุ่มเจนเนอเรชั่นวาย ที่มาใช้บริการบริษัทจัดหางานแห่งหนึ่ง ย่านอโศก ในกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า มีปัจจัย 3 ปัจจัย ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกองค์การเข้าทำงานโดยรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยเรียงลำดับจากปัจจัยที่ส่งผลมากที่สุดไปน้อยที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านชื่อเสียงขององค์การ ด้านการได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ และด้านความสำเร็จในการปฏิบัติงาน ตามลำดับ (3) ปัจจัยค้ำจุนในการเลือกองค์การเข้าทำงานของกลุ่มเจนเนอเรชั่นวาย ที่มาใช้บริการบริษัทจัดหางานแห่งหนึ่ง ย่านอโศก ในกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า มีปัจจัย 3 ปัจจัย ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกองค์การเข้าทำงานโดยรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยเรียงลำดับจากปัจจัยที่ส่งผลมากที่สุดไปน้อยที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านนโยบาย กฎ ข้อบังคับและขั้นตอนต่างๆในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บังคับบัญชา เพื่อนร่วมงาน ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา และด้านค่าตอบแทนและสวัสดิการ ตามลำดับ |
Description: | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/925 |