Title: DEVELOPMENT OF INNOVATIVE THINKING ACTIVITY PACKAGESTO PROMOTE SCIENCE PROJECT PERFORMING AND TEAMWORK ABILITIESOF SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS
การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมที่เน้นความคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์และความสามารถในการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Authors: CHUTIMA ANCHANA
ชุติมา อันชนะ
Sunee Haemaprasith
สุนีย์ เหมะประสิทธิ์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: ชุดกิจกรรมโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ ความคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม ความสามารถในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์อิสระ ความสามารถในการทำงานเป็นทีม ความสามารถในการเขียนเค้าโครงโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์
Science project activity packages Innovative thinking Unguided science project performance Teamwork abilities Science project outline writing abilities
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to create innovative thinking activity packages; and (2) to study the effect of the innovative thinking activity packages. The research design was a one-group repeated measured design. The sample consisted of thirty-two seventh grade students in the second semester of the 2019 academic year at Matthayom Wat Bungthonglang School in Bangkok. The sample in this study was selected by cluster random sampling. The instruments used in this research included: (1) lesson plans for innovative thinking activity packages; (2) innovative thinking activity packages; (3) evaluation forms for performance of science projects; (4) ability test on writing science project outlines; and (5) evaluation forms on teamwork ability. The hypotheses were studied by t-test for one sample and one-way ANOVA repeated measures. The results of this research were as follows: Students who learned with innovative thinking activity packages performed well on the science project, while studying increased at a .01 level of statistical significance. Their ability to perform unguided science project was higher than the criteria (60%) at a .01 level of statistical significance. In addition, students who learned using innovative thinking activity packages had teamwork ability at an increased at a .01 level of statistical significance.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างชุดกิจกรรมที่เน้นความคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม และ 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมที่เน้นความคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม แบบแผนที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบแผน การทดลองกลุ่มเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนมัธยมวัดบึงทองหลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 32 คน ที่ได้มาจาก การสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) ชุดกิจกรรมที่เน้นความคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม 3) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ 4) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการเขียนเค้าโครงของโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ และ 5) แบบประเมินความสามารถใน การทำงานเป็นทีม สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าที (t-test for one sample) และ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบมีการวัดซ้ำ (one-way ANOVA repeated measures) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดกิจกรรมที่เน้นความคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม มีพัฒนาการด้านความสามารถในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ระหว่างเรียน และความสามารถในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์อิสระผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 นอกจากนี้นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดกิจกรรรมที่เน้นความคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมมีพัฒนาการด้านความสามารถในการทำงานเป็นทีมระหว่างเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/920