http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/916
Title: | COMPARISON OF HIIT AND HIPT ON OXYGEN CONSUMPTION การเปรียบเทียบการฝึกด้วยความหนักสูงแบบหนักสลับช่วงและแบบใช้พลังที่มีผลต่อการใช้ออกซิเจนหลังการออกกำลังกาย |
Authors: | SAWETTACHAT WANNA เศวตฉัตร วันนา Witid Mittranun วิทิต มิตรานันท์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education |
Keywords: | HIIT HIPT การใช้ออกซิเจนหลังออกกำลังกาย พลังของกล้ามเนื้อ HIIT HIPT Vo2Max Power |
Issue Date: | 30 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to compare HIIT and HIPT on oxygen consumption. This research used the experimental research method. The population of this research consisted of 30 healthy people, without limitations in their studies. The sampling was conducted by the Simple Random Method. This experiment tested the maximum volume of oxygen consumption (Vo2max), aerobic, anaerobic, excess post-exercise oxygen consumption (EPOC) and power. The subjects were trained in HIPT, HIIT and regular programs to compare EPOC and Vo2Max. The results of this study revealed that training with the exercise program using HIPT, HIIT and regular programs, all subjects had better health, including weight loss, BMI, a decrease in body fat and an increase in muscle mass. After the HIIT training, the subjects used more oxygen after exercise than HIPT training. Considering the intensity of the training, it was found that HIIT training had a higher intensity and more excess post-exercise oxygen consumption (EPOC). The maximum volume of oxygen consumption (Vo2max) of HIPT training was higher than HIIT training (.05) and the power of the three programs combined was no different. การวิจัยเรื่อง การเปรียบเทียบการฝึกด้วยความหนักสูงแบบหนักสลับช่วงและแบบใช้พลังที่มีผลต่อการใช้ออกซิเจนหลังการออกกำลังกาย (Comparison of HIIT and HIPT on Oxygen consumption) เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง (Experimental Research) โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ที่มีสุขภาพดี จำนวน 30 คน สุขภาพแข็งแรง ไม่มีอาการบาดเจ็บและข้อจำกัดในการทำการศึกษา คัดเลือกโดยการสุ่มแบบง่าย (Sample Random) ทดสอบความสามารถในการใช้ออกซิเจนสูงสุด ระบบแอโรบิก ระบบแอนแอโรบิก การใช้ออกซิเจนหลังจากการออกกำลังกาย และพลังของกล้ามเนื้อ หลังจากนั้นฝึกโปรแกรม HIPT โปรแกรม HIIT และการฝึกแบบปกติ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการฝึกด้วยความหนักสูงแบบหนักสลับช่วงและแบบใช้พลังที่มีผลต่อการใช้ออกซิเจนและพลังของกล้ามเนื้อหลังการออกกำลังกาย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ภายหลังการฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการออกกำลังกายด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกแบบ HIPT,HIIT และแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมดมีสุขภาพที่ดีขึ้น ไม่ว่าจะเป็นน้ำหนักตัวเฉลี่ย ค่าดัชนีมวลกายเฉลี่ย ร้อยละไขมันในร่างกายเฉลี่ย มีค่าลดลง รวมทั้งมวลกล้ามเนื้อเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้น ทั้งนี้หลังการฝึกแบบ HIIT กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการใช้ออกซิเจนหลังจากการการออกกำลังกายมากกว่าการฝึกแบบ HIPT เมื่อพิจารณาจากความหนักของการฝึกพบว่าการฝึกแบบ HIIT มีค่าความหนักที่สูงกว่า ทำให้การใช้ออกซิเจนหลังจากการการออกกำลังกายมากกว่า ส่วนการใช้ออกซิเจนสูงสุดของการการฝึกแบบ HIPT มากกว่าการฝึกแบบ HIIT ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 และการใช้พลังงานของกล้ามเนื้อ (Power) ของทั้งสามกลุ่มไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน |
Description: | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/916 |